Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, November 12
AtlantaHawks0-0 · away
ATL
133
Final
SAC
100
SacramentoKings0-0 · home

Atlanta Hawks at Sacramento Kings: Hawks 133, Kings 100

Final score

Final: Atlanta Hawks 133, Sacramento Kings 100, Wednesday, November 12.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Atlanta Hawks
Jalen JohnsonPointsJalen Johnson24 min · 24 pts · 10 reb · 8 ast · +3924
Jalen JohnsonReboundsJalen Johnson24 min · 24 pts · 10 reb · 8 ast · +3910
Jalen JohnsonAssistsJalen Johnson24 min · 24 pts · 10 reb · 8 ast · +398
Sacramento Kings
Keon EllisPointsKeon Ellis31 min · 20 pts · 0 reb · 1 ast · -2320
22ReboundsDevin Carter22 min · 11 pts · 6 reb · 3 ast · +56
10AssistsNique Clifford31 min · 9 pts · 4 reb · 4 ast · -54
Head to head · games that counted

Hawks lead 1-0

Hawks vs Kings: the matchup page →

Atlanta Hawks

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Dyson Daniels27567202-90-21-2+38
Jalen JohnsonTop scorer2424108109-102-34-4+39
Kristaps Porzingis231346025-122-51-2+32
Keaton Wallace23424402-40-20-0-5
Zaccharie Risacher221531117-81-20-1+41
Nickeil Alexander-Walker221465025-111-43-3+44
Vit Krejci211134004-63-50-0-5
Luke Kennard211332205-83-60-0-6
Onyeka Okongwu212132106-72-37-8+15
Mouhamed Gueye20232201-40-30-0-12
Caleb Houstan8611102-52-40-0-8
Asa Newell8510011-11-12-2-8

Sacramento Kings

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Nique Clifford31944003-111-52-2-5
Keon EllisTop scorer312001207-146-110-0-23
Domantas Sabonis261252204-90-14-4-38
Dennis Schroder26934103-82-31-2-20
Russell Westbrook221023004-111-51-2-34
Devin Carter221163104-122-61-1+5
Precious Achiuwa201052004-60-02-4-14
DeMar DeRozan19422101-60-12-2-31
Maxime Raynaud15741013-60-11-1-3
Daeqwon Plowden14220001-50-30-0-16
Doug McDermott8600002-32-30-0+8
Drew Eubanks7020000-10-00-0+6