Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, January 10
DallasMavericks0-0 · away
DAL
107
Final
CHI
125
ChicagoBulls0-0 · home

Dallas Mavericks at Chicago Bulls: Mavericks 107, Bulls 125

Final score

Final: Dallas Mavericks 107, Chicago Bulls 125, Saturday, January 10.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Dallas Mavericks
9PointsRyan Nembhard29 min · 16 pts · 3 reb · 6 ast · -1516
Moussa CisseReboundsMoussa Cisse19 min · 5 pts · 10 reb · 0 ast · -610
9AssistsRyan Nembhard29 min · 16 pts · 3 reb · 6 ast · -156
Chicago Bulls
3PointsCoby White29 min · 22 pts · 4 reb · 3 ast · +1822
Nikola VucevicReboundsNikola Vucevic29 min · 15 pts · 12 reb · 3 ast · +912
Ayo DosunmuAssistsAyo Dosunmu26 min · 20 pts · 4 reb · 8 ast · +158
Head to head · games that counted

Mavericks lead 1-0

Mavericks vs Bulls: the matchup page →

Dallas Mavericks

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Ryan NembhardTop scorer291636005-113-63-4-15
Cooper Flagg281112114-130-13-3-14
Max Christie271032004-92-50-0-12
Daniel Gafford25670012-60-02-3-10
Naji Marshall241443304-111-45-8-10
Klay Thompson201021014-102-60-0-19
Caleb Martin20844103-60-12-5-4
Moussa Cisse195100232-30-01-2-6
D'Angelo Russell19824004-100-20-0-3
Miles Kelly15532002-41-30-0-2
Jaden Hardy131410005-84-70-0+3
Dwight Powell1021000-00-00-0+2

Chicago Bulls

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Vucevic2915123126-111-52-2+9
Coby WhiteTop scorer292243109-152-72-2+18
Isaac Okoro291342015-93-60-0+15
Tre Jones281335006-81-30-0+4
Ayo Dosunmu262048407-93-43-3+15
Matas Buzelis251562027-161-70-0+19
Kevin Huerter241336305-102-61-1+22
Patrick Williams20451101-51-21-2-5
Jalen Smith16790023-110-51-2+15
Julian Phillips6010000-00-00-0-4
Dalen Terry3000000-20-00-0-6
Jevon Carter3300001-11-10-0-6
Lachlan Olbrich3011000-00-00-0-6