Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, February 4
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · away
NOP
137
Final
MIL
141
MilwaukeeBucks0-0 · home

New Orleans Pelicans at Milwaukee Bucks: Pelicans 137, Bucks 141

Final score

Final: New Orleans Pelicans 137, Milwaukee Bucks 141, Wednesday, February 4.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored MIL 1, NOP 1
41 plays reviewed · 39 correct · 2 incorrect
Q4 00:42.4 · Incorrect non-call · Violation: Delay of Game
After the made basket, Porter Jr. (MIL) headbutts the ball and prevents it from promptly being put back into play.
Q5 01:35.9 · Incorrect call · Foul: Shooting
After swiping down and deflecting the ball, Turner (MIL) retreats his arm into a vertical position, any further contact with Williamson (NOP) is considered incidental.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
New Orleans Pelicans
25PointsTrey Murphy III40 min · 44 pts · 6 reb · 6 ast · +344
Yves MissiReboundsYves Missi31 min · 7 pts · 7 reb · 1 ast · +87
Zion WilliamsonAssistsZion Williamson38 min · 20 pts · 5 reb · 8 ast · -18
Milwaukee Bucks
13PointsRyan Rollins40 min · 27 pts · 4 reb · 4 ast · +927
Myles TurnerReboundsMyles Turner29 min · 16 pts · 9 reb · 1 ast · +09
Kyle KuzmaAssistsKyle Kuzma31 min · 7 pts · 6 reb · 9 ast · -29
Head to head · games that counted

Bucks lead 1-0

Pelicans vs Bucks: the matchup page →

New Orleans Pelicans

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy IIITop scorer4044663015-2812-192-2+3
Zion Williamson382058205-110-010-12-1
Herbert Jones36722202-61-42-2+4
Saddiq Bey352232007-134-74-4-4
Yves Missi31771022-70-03-3+8
Derik Queen22637003-50-10-3-12
Jeremiah Fears201324104-83-42-3-9
Jose Alvarado17951003-53-50-0-11
Karlo Matkovic15731003-71-30-0-3
Micah Peavy12220101-40-30-0+5

Milwaukee Bucks

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Ryan RollinsTop scorer4027440010-193-104-5+9
AJ Green362032007-136-120-0-2
Kyle Kuzma31769003-51-20-0-2
Kevin Porter Jr.291869507-140-34-4+1
Myles Turner291691027-112-50-00
Jericho Sims28864004-40-00-0+6
Amir Coffey251651017-82-30-1+1
Gary Trent Jr.241302005-73-50-0+4
Pete Nance191633006-94-70-0+4
Andre Jackson Jr.5011000-20-00-0-1