Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, November 5
UtahJazz0-0 · away
UTA
103
Final
DET
114
DetroitPistons0-0 · home

Utah Jazz at Detroit Pistons: Jazz 103, Pistons 114

Final score

Final: Utah Jazz 103, Detroit Pistons 114, Wednesday, November 5.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Utah Jazz
Svi MykhailiukPointsSvi Mykhailiuk36 min · 28 pts · 2 reb · 2 ast · -728
Jusuf NurkicReboundsJusuf Nurkic33 min · 6 pts · 17 reb · 4 ast · -217
Keyonte GeorgeAssistsKeyonte George35 min · 19 pts · 2 reb · 6 ast · -116
Detroit Pistons
Cade CunninghamPointsCade Cunningham37 min · 31 pts · 3 reb · 10 ast · +831
0ReboundsJalen Duren35 min · 22 pts · 22 reb · 3 ast · +1822
Cade CunninghamAssistsCade Cunningham37 min · 31 pts · 3 reb · 10 ast · +810
Head to head · games that counted

Jazz lead 1-0

Jazz vs Pistons: the matchup page →

Utah Jazz

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Lauri Markkanen402540208-223-126-6-6
Svi MykhailiukTop scorer3628221010-166-112-3-7
Keyonte George351926006-181-56-7-11
Jusuf Nurkic336174412-80-22-2-2
Kyle Filipowski20442011-50-22-2-10
Ace Bailey19941003-60-03-4-15
Taylor Hendricks18070000-30-10-0+10
Walter Clayton Jr.15606002-41-21-1+3
Kevin Love14333000-30-33-4-10
Elijah Harkless11310001-11-10-0-9
Brice Sensabaugh0000000-00-00-0+2

Detroit Pistons

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Cade CunninghamTop scorer37313101013-283-92-2+8
Jalen Duren35222230110-150-02-4+18
Isaiah Stewart311061034-92-60-0+12
Ausar Thompson311874117-120-04-6+22
Duncan Robinson28920003-73-60-2+8
Ronald Holland II28964214-71-10-0-3
Javonte Green23341000-30-33-4-1
Caris LeVert201021103-82-52-4-3
Paul Reed7200001-20-00-0-6