Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, November 20
Philadelphia76ers0-0 · away
PHI
123
Final
MIL
114
MilwaukeeBucks0-0 · home

Philadelphia 76ers at Milwaukee Bucks: 76ers 123, Bucks 114

Final score

Final: Philadelphia 76ers 123, Milwaukee Bucks 114, Thursday, November 20.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored MIL 3
34 plays reviewed · 31 correct · 3 incorrect
Q4 00:35.2 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Defense 3 Second
Turner (MIL) fails to fully clear the lane and is in the paint for longer than three seconds without imminently actively guarding an opponent.
Q5 01:50.8 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Defense 3 Second
Portis (MIL) is in the paint for longer than three seconds without imminently actively guarding an opponent.
Q5 01:33.5 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Defense 3 Second
Portis (MIL) fails to fully clear the lane and is in the paint for longer than three seconds without imminently actively guarding an opponent.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Philadelphia 76ers
Tyrese MaxeyPointsTyrese Maxey47 min · 54 pts · 5 reb · 9 ast · +1854
VJ EdgecombeReboundsVJ Edgecombe38 min · 12 pts · 10 reb · 3 ast · +110
Tyrese MaxeyAssistsTyrese Maxey47 min · 54 pts · 5 reb · 9 ast · +189
Milwaukee Bucks
13PointsRyan Rollins41 min · 32 pts · 6 reb · 14 ast · -1532
Myles TurnerReboundsMyles Turner28 min · 14 pts · 10 reb · 1 ast · +110
13AssistsRyan Rollins41 min · 32 pts · 6 reb · 14 ast · -1514
Head to head · games that counted

76ers lead 3-0

76ers vs Bucks: the matchup page →

Philadelphia 76ers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Tyrese MaxeyTop scorer4754593318-306-1512-14+18
Quentin Grimes391444004-123-93-4+8
VJ Edgecombe3812103005-142-40-0+1
Justin Edwards31743203-101-70-0+2
Dominick Barlow29263021-10-00-0+16
Paul George252153207-124-73-4+3
Andre Drummond18381111-40-11-2-1
Trendon Watford14063100-40-20-0-8
Jared McCain13820003-82-70-0+6
Jabari Walker11221000-20-12-20

Milwaukee Bucks

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Ryan RollinsTop scorer41326141013-262-84-4-15
Gary Trent Jr.381102104-103-70-0+5
Kyle Kuzma381734216-140-35-7+1
AJ Green36960103-53-50-0-3
Myles Turner2814101005-133-91-2+1
Bobby Portis Jr.281980109-141-10-0-16
Cole Anthony21547002-71-20-0-6
Gary Harris20322101-11-10-0-3
Jericho Sims16430012-20-00-0-9