Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, December 1
ChicagoBulls0-0 · away
CHI
120
Final
ORL
125
OrlandoMagic0-0 · home

Chicago Bulls at Orlando Magic: Bulls 120, Magic 125

Final score

Final: Chicago Bulls 120, Orlando Magic 125, Monday, December 1.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
13 plays reviewed · 13 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Chicago Bulls
Josh GiddeyPointsJosh Giddey36 min · 22 pts · 9 reb · 6 ast · +522
Nikola VucevicReboundsNikola Vucevic35 min · 20 pts · 11 reb · 5 ast · +1211
Ayo DosunmuAssistsAyo Dosunmu37 min · 18 pts · 3 reb · 7 ast · +87
Orlando Magic
Desmond BanePointsDesmond Bane35 min · 37 pts · 6 reb · 5 ast · +737
Anthony BlackReboundsAnthony Black34 min · 22 pts · 9 reb · 3 ast · +259
Tyus JonesAssistsTyus Jones19 min · 0 pts · 0 reb · 6 ast · +136
Head to head · games that counted

Bulls lead 2-1

Bulls vs Magic: the matchup page →

Chicago Bulls

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Ayo Dosunmu371837106-134-62-2+8
Josh GiddeyTop scorer362296318-143-63-5+5
Matas Buzelis362164237-162-75-6+5
Nikola Vucevic3520115209-131-21-2+12
Tre Jones302013007-102-34-5-16
Julian Phillips211030004-71-41-2+9
Patrick Williams18661002-72-40-0-18
Lachlan Olbrich12042000-10-00-0-17
Emanuel Miller7302101-21-20-0-9
Kevin Huerter6000000-30-20-0+2
Jevon Carter5000000-20-10-0-6

Orlando Magic

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Desmond BaneTop scorer3537651012-173-710-10+7
Anthony Black342293028-152-54-6+25
Franz Wagner3225622111-180-23-3-8
Wendell Carter Jr.301761116-81-24-6-1
Jalen Suggs301044513-132-102-2-9
Tristan da Silva21021110-40-30-0-19
Tyus Jones19006100-20-20-0+13
Goga Bitadze18853143-50-02-2+6
Noah Penda11550002-41-20-0+9
Jonathan Isaac7120010-10-01-4+7
Jett Howard4010000-10-00-0-5