Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, January 2
OrlandoMagic0-0 · away
ORL
114
Final
CHI
121
ChicagoBulls0-0 · home

Orlando Magic at Chicago Bulls: Magic 114, Bulls 121

Final score

Final: Orlando Magic 114, Chicago Bulls 121, Friday, January 2.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
17 plays reviewed · 17 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Orlando Magic
Paolo BancheroPointsPaolo Banchero35 min · 31 pts · 6 reb · 6 ast · -731
Wendell Carter Jr.ReboundsWendell Carter Jr.32 min · 13 pts · 10 reb · 1 ast · +710
Anthony BlackAssistsAnthony Black33 min · 18 pts · 2 reb · 7 ast · -107
Chicago Bulls
Matas BuzelisPointsMatas Buzelis30 min · 21 pts · 9 reb · 7 ast · +1421
Nikola VucevicReboundsNikola Vucevic35 min · 17 pts · 10 reb · 5 ast · -310
Matas BuzelisAssistsMatas Buzelis30 min · 21 pts · 9 reb · 7 ast · +147
Head to head · games that counted

Magic lead 2-1

Magic vs Bulls: the matchup page →

Orlando Magic

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Desmond Bane381444115-123-81-1+3
Paolo BancheroTop scorer3531662113-232-53-7-7
Anthony Black331827218-162-50-0-10
Wendell Carter Jr.3213101004-122-63-5+7
Tristan da Silva25731103-61-20-0-11
Jalen Suggs201134104-61-12-2+15
Tyus Jones18012100-10-10-0+1
Goga Bitadze16543222-20-01-2-14
Jamal Cain16830002-52-32-2-9
Jase Richardson8700002-31-12-2-10

Chicago Bulls

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Nikola Vucevic3517105007-111-32-2-3
Matas BuzelisTop scorer302197126-142-87-8+14
Isaac Okoro30931104-80-21-1+18
Tre Jones29605102-70-32-2-16
Jalen Smith2711101214-101-62-2+5
Kevin Huerter242042008-154-90-0+1
Patrick Williams231521116-93-50-0-8
Ayo Dosunmu211737006-92-23-4+18
Dalen Terry12042000-20-10-0-6
Julian Phillips10520012-51-20-0+12