Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, December 18
DetroitPistons0-0 · away
DET
114
Final
DAL
116
DallasMavericks0-0 · home

Detroit Pistons at Dallas Mavericks: Pistons 114, Mavericks 116

Final score

Final: Detroit Pistons 114, Dallas Mavericks 116, Thursday, December 18.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored DAL 2, DET 1
34 plays reviewed · 31 correct · 3 incorrect
Q5 01:58.1 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Personal
Duren (DET) moves laterally into Davis (DAL), initiating body contact that causes him to lose control of the ball.
Q5 00:10.9 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Personal
Flagg (DAL) moves laterally into Cunningham (DET), causing him to lose his balance before he enters his shooting motion.
Q5 00:05.0 · Incorrect non-call · Stoppage: Out-of-Bounds
Davis (DAL) makes contact to the ball while he is out of bounds.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Detroit Pistons
Cade CunninghamPointsCade Cunningham45 min · 29 pts · 10 reb · 9 ast · +229
0ReboundsJalen Duren34 min · 17 pts · 13 reb · 1 ast · -2113
Cade CunninghamAssistsCade Cunningham45 min · 29 pts · 10 reb · 9 ast · +29
Dallas Mavericks
Cooper FlaggPointsCooper Flagg40 min · 23 pts · 10 reb · 4 ast · +1623
Anthony DavisReboundsAnthony Davis37 min · 15 pts · 14 reb · 2 ast · +614
9AssistsRyan Nembhard22 min · 6 pts · 2 reb · 7 ast · +97
Head to head · games that counted

Pistons lead 1-0

Pistons vs Mavericks: the matchup page →

Detroit Pistons

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Cade CunninghamTop scorer45291090112-302-93-4+2
Jalen Duren3417131208-200-01-2-21
Isaiah Stewart311481125-101-33-4+10
Caris LeVert27633103-80-20-0+2
Daniss Jenkins201141104-81-32-2+15
Ronald Holland II201270005-110-22-3+18
Javonte Green18362301-50-21-2-6
Tobias Harris18043000-50-20-0-22
Jaden Ivey15801113-62-40-00
Duncan Robinson13220001-70-50-0-22
Ausar Thompson9822103-70-02-3-7
Marcus Sasser8023000-20-10-0+11
Paul Reed6410102-30-00-0+10

Dallas Mavericks

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Cooper FlaggTop scorer4023104138-200-47-7+16
Anthony Davis3715142037-181-20-0+6
P.J. Washington371373146-101-40-0+2
Naji Marshall331631005-90-36-7+16
Brandon Williams311452023-80-48-10-5
Ryan Nembhard22627003-50-00-0+9
Klay Thompson19512002-81-50-0-13
Max Christie191120102-42-45-6-8
Daniel Gafford16961033-50-03-4-4
D'Angelo Russell11410101-20-12-2-9