Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, December 30
BostonCeltics0-0 · away
BOS
129
Final
UTA
119
UtahJazz0-0 · home

Boston Celtics at Utah Jazz: Celtics 129, Jazz 119

Final score

Final: Boston Celtics 129, Utah Jazz 119, Tuesday, December 30.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Boston Celtics
Derrick WhitePointsDerrick White36 min · 27 pts · 7 reb · 6 ast · +327
Derrick WhiteReboundsDerrick White36 min · 27 pts · 7 reb · 6 ast · +37
7AssistsJaylen Brown34 min · 23 pts · 6 reb · 10 ast · +210
Utah Jazz
Keyonte GeorgePointsKeyonte George39 min · 37 pts · 6 reb · 7 ast · +837
23ReboundsLauri Markkanen38 min · 22 pts · 9 reb · 2 ast · +139
Jusuf NurkicAssistsJusuf Nurkic34 min · 26 pts · 8 reb · 8 ast · +98
Head to head · games that counted

Jazz lead 1-0

Celtics vs Jazz: the matchup page →

Boston Celtics

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Derrick WhiteTop scorer362776078-162-109-9+3
Payton Pritchard351846108-151-71-1+1
Jaylen Brown3423610209-191-34-6+2
Neemias Queta291230316-70-00-0-5
Anfernee Simons282054106-154-104-4+27
Luka Garza191560116-82-21-1+13
Hugo Gonzalez18341001-21-20-0+7
Sam Hauser17550002-81-70-0+7
Jordan Walsh13630002-41-31-2-7
Baylor Scheierman12010000-00-00-0+2

Utah Jazz

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Brice Sensabaugh39553002-91-60-0-13
Keyonte GeorgeTop scorer3937671013-246-125-6+8
Lauri Markkanen382292216-162-68-8+13
Jusuf Nurkic3426880010-112-24-5+9
Isaiah Collier24768013-51-20-0-16
Walter Clayton Jr.21701013-71-40-0-16
Taylor Hendricks17332001-41-40-0+1
Kyle Filipowski141030103-82-52-4-19
Cody Williams13200000-30-12-2-17