Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, February 5
UtahJazz0-0 · away
UTA
119
Final
ATL
121
AtlantaHawks0-0 · home

Utah Jazz at Atlanta Hawks: Jazz 119, Hawks 121

Final score

Final: Utah Jazz 119, Atlanta Hawks 121, Thursday, February 5.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored UTA 1
24 plays reviewed · 23 correct · 1 incorrect
Q4 01:03.6 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Offensive
Bailey (UTA) continues to move forward into Alexander-Walker (ATL) and delivers contact as he sets the pick.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Utah Jazz
8PointsIsaiah Collier48 min · 25 pts · 7 reb · 11 ast · -225
Kyle FilipowskiReboundsKyle Filipowski28 min · 15 pts · 17 reb · 1 ast · -617
8AssistsIsaiah Collier48 min · 25 pts · 7 reb · 11 ast · -211
Atlanta Hawks
Jock LandalePointsJock Landale32 min · 26 pts · 11 reb · 5 ast · +1026
Jalen JohnsonReboundsJalen Johnson39 min · 22 pts · 16 reb · 15 ast · +716
Jalen JohnsonAssistsJalen Johnson39 min · 22 pts · 16 reb · 15 ast · +715
Head to head · games that counted

Hawks lead 1-0

Jazz vs Hawks: the matchup page →

Utah Jazz

8 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Isaiah CollierTop scorer48257113011-220-23-4-2
Ace Bailey402061219-262-80-00
Cody Williams38542132-90-31-2-10
Brice Sensabaugh301842006-113-53-6+2
Kyle Filipowski2815171005-92-33-5-6
Lauri Markkanen231851106-123-53-3-3
Svi Mykhailiuk231440006-102-40-0+10
Oscar Tshiebwe10421002-20-00-0-1

Atlanta Hawks

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Johnson39221615029-190-54-5+7
Dyson Daniels351166005-121-20-2+9
Nickeil Alexander-Walker342325209-150-35-5+10
CJ McCollum32803033-120-62-20
Jock LandaleTop scorer32261150410-145-81-2+10
Corey Kispert252020007-92-44-4-5
Zaccharie Risacher19060100-80-40-0-8
Asa Newell17930014-70-21-3-8
Mouhamed Gueye9240001-20-10-0-5