Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, December 11
BostonCeltics0-0 · away
BOS
101
Final
MIL
116
MilwaukeeBucks0-0 · home

Boston Celtics at Milwaukee Bucks: Celtics 101, Bucks 116

Final score

Final: Boston Celtics 101, Milwaukee Bucks 116, Thursday, December 11.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Boston Celtics
7PointsJaylen Brown29 min · 30 pts · 3 reb · 3 ast · -1530
Neemias QuetaReboundsNeemias Queta25 min · 9 pts · 10 reb · 0 ast · -1310
Payton PritchardAssistsPayton Pritchard31 min · 11 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · -217
Milwaukee Bucks
Kyle KuzmaPointsKyle Kuzma31 min · 31 pts · 6 reb · 0 ast · +1231
Kevin Porter Jr.ReboundsKevin Porter Jr.32 min · 18 pts · 10 reb · 13 ast · -610
Kevin Porter Jr.AssistsKevin Porter Jr.32 min · 18 pts · 10 reb · 13 ast · -613
Head to head · games that counted

Celtics lead 3-0

Celtics vs Bucks: the matchup page →

Boston Celtics

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jordan Walsh322080308-103-41-1-5
Payton Pritchard311157004-143-110-0-21
Derrick White291123003-122-93-3+7
Jaylen BrownTop scorer2930330010-172-48-9-15
Anfernee Simons26702102-91-62-2-5
Neemias Queta259100003-60-03-6-13
Josh Minott22711202-42-31-2-3
Sam Hauser22071010-100-90-0-15
Hugo Gonzalez16631102-51-21-20
Baylor Scheierman8000000-10-10-0-5

Milwaukee Bucks

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Gary Harris33022010-30-20-0+26
Kevin Porter Jr.32181013106-101-35-5-6
Kyle KuzmaTop scorer3131600113-171-24-5+12
Myles Turner28430021-60-42-4+15
Gary Trent Jr.281321005-93-60-0+12
Bobby Portis Jr.26271001011-135-60-0+12
Ryan Rollins261027204-102-40-0+10
Cole Anthony19935114-61-10-0+9
Jericho Sims10210001-20-00-0-3
Pete Nance2210001-20-10-0-3
Thanasis Antetokounmpo2000000-10-00-0-3
Andre Jackson Jr.2000000-00-00-0-3
Amir Coffey2000000-00-00-0-3