Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, March 2
BostonCeltics0-0 · away
BOS
108
Final
MIL
81
MilwaukeeBucks0-0 · home

Boston Celtics at Milwaukee Bucks: Celtics 108, Bucks 81

Final score

Final: Boston Celtics 108, Milwaukee Bucks 81, Monday, March 2.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Boston Celtics
Payton PritchardPointsPayton Pritchard34 min · 25 pts · 4 reb · 9 ast · +1525
Hugo GonzalezReboundsHugo Gonzalez35 min · 18 pts · 16 reb · 1 ast · +2716
Payton PritchardAssistsPayton Pritchard34 min · 25 pts · 4 reb · 9 ast · +159
Milwaukee Bucks
Giannis AntetokounmpoPointsGiannis Antetokounmpo26 min · 19 pts · 11 reb · 2 ast · -1619
Giannis AntetokounmpoReboundsGiannis Antetokounmpo26 min · 19 pts · 11 reb · 2 ast · -1611
Myles TurnerAssistsMyles Turner19 min · 5 pts · 4 reb · 3 ast · -63
Head to head · games that counted

Celtics lead 2-1

Celtics vs Bucks: the matchup page →

Boston Celtics

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Hugo Gonzalez3518161327-153-81-3+27
Payton PritchardTop scorer3425490010-235-100-0+15
Derrick White341819105-184-124-4+31
Sam Hauser291441115-94-80-0+16
Nikola Vucevic261057015-120-40-0+25
Baylor Scheierman251061104-82-50-0+6
Luka Garza207101003-60-01-2+1
Jordan Walsh16071000-10-00-0+8
Ron Harper Jr.15610122-32-30-0+3
Max Shulga2000000-00-00-0+1
Amari Williams2001000-00-00-0+1
John Tonje2000000-00-00-0+1

Milwaukee Bucks

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Kevin Porter Jr.31842303-61-11-2-8
Ousmane Dieng301312005-103-70-0-8
Giannis AntetokounmpoTop scorer2619112017-180-25-7-16
Ryan Rollins24532202-111-50-0-23
Bobby Portis Jr.231211004-73-41-2-21
Jericho Sims22362001-10-01-2-13
Myles Turner19543011-61-62-2-6
AJ Green18040000-30-30-0-4
Pete Nance15630002-22-20-0-4
Gary Harris13611012-42-40-0-15
Cam Thomas11221100-30-02-2-18
Andre Jackson Jr.5012000-20-10-0+3
Gary Trent Jr.2200100-10-12-2-1
Thanasis Antetokounmpo2000000-00-00-0-1