Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, February 1
MilwaukeeBucks0-0 · away
MIL
79
Final
BOS
107
BostonCeltics0-0 · home

Milwaukee Bucks at Boston Celtics: Bucks 79, Celtics 107

Final score

Final: Milwaukee Bucks 79, Boston Celtics 107, Sunday, February 1.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Milwaukee Bucks
13PointsRyan Rollins36 min · 25 pts · 6 reb · 7 ast · -1525
Bobby Portis Jr.ReboundsBobby Portis Jr.37 min · 8 pts · 12 reb · 3 ast · -1312
13AssistsRyan Rollins36 min · 25 pts · 6 reb · 7 ast · -157
Boston Celtics
7PointsJaylen Brown30 min · 30 pts · 13 reb · 2 ast · +1630
7ReboundsJaylen Brown30 min · 30 pts · 13 reb · 2 ast · +1613
Derrick WhiteAssistsDerrick White32 min · 17 pts · 7 reb · 8 ast · +278
Head to head · games that counted

Celtics lead 2-1

Bucks vs Celtics: the matchup page →

Milwaukee Bucks

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Bobby Portis Jr.378123104-130-20-0-13
Ryan RollinsTop scorer3625671010-163-42-4-15
Kyle Kuzma341652105-132-44-6-1
AJ Green29321001-51-50-0-27
Myles Turner26741202-81-42-2-21
Gary Trent Jr.25910002-82-73-3-18
Pete Nance18740003-61-30-0-16
Cole Anthony15223001-70-20-0-16
Andre Jackson Jr.8020000-50-30-0-5
Jericho Sims4200001-10-00-0-4
Amir Coffey4000000-00-00-0-4
Thanasis Antetokounmpo3020000-00-00-00

Boston Celtics

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Derrick White321778106-143-72-2+27
Neemias Queta311484017-100-00-0+17
Jaylen BrownTop scorer30301321012-204-62-3+16
Sam Hauser27311001-91-70-0+20
Payton Pritchard27735002-81-42-2+10
Anfernee Simons2527310010-186-101-1+10
Jordan Walsh20653012-60-32-3+8
Hugo Gonzalez17050200-30-30-0+11
Baylor Scheierman13040000-20-10-0+13
Luka Garza13320001-20-11-2+7
Amari Williams4010000-00-00-0+4
Josh Minott1000000-00-00-0-3