Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, December 17
ClevelandCavaliers0-0 · away
CLE
111
Final
CHI
127
ChicagoBulls0-0 · home

Cleveland Cavaliers at Chicago Bulls: Cavaliers 111, Bulls 127

Final score

Final: Cleveland Cavaliers 111, Chicago Bulls 127, Wednesday, December 17.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Cleveland Cavaliers
Donovan MitchellPointsDonovan Mitchell33 min · 32 pts · 1 reb · 5 ast · -1532
ReboundsLonzo Ball17 min · 2 pts · 7 reb · 1 ast · -87
Darius GarlandAssistsDarius Garland30 min · 15 pts · 5 reb · 6 ast · -186
Chicago Bulls
3PointsCoby White30 min · 25 pts · 5 reb · 3 ast · -125
Josh GiddeyReboundsJosh Giddey34 min · 23 pts · 11 reb · 11 ast · +1511
Josh GiddeyAssistsJosh Giddey34 min · 23 pts · 11 reb · 11 ast · +1511
Head to head · games that counted

Cavaliers lead 2-1

Cavaliers vs Bulls: the matchup page →

Cleveland Cavaliers

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Donovan MitchellTop scorer3332150011-234-96-6-15
Jaylon Tyson332123118-102-43-4-15
Darius Garland301556006-163-70-0-18
De'Andre Hunter281251004-92-62-2-3
Jarrett Allen281463127-90-00-0-13
Dean Wade22221001-30-20-0-6
Thomas Bryant18760002-61-42-2-5
Craig Porter Jr.18424302-20-00-0+2
Lonzo Ball17271101-50-40-0-8
Nae'Qwan Tomlin8211000-20-12-4-2
Tyrese Proctor7031000-20-20-0+3

Chicago Bulls

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey34231111218-185-112-2+15
Isaac Okoro311221106-70-00-0+1
Coby WhiteTop scorer302553208-133-56-7-1
Nikola Vucevic292094219-142-40-0+15
Kevin Huerter261131004-93-60-0+1
Tre Jones2411111305-70-11-2+20
Matas Buzelis22911013-70-23-4+15
Zach Collins161042204-81-41-3+4
Jalen Smith16471002-30-10-0+11
Patrick Williams11200001-30-20-0-1
Dalen Terry1000000-00-00-00