Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, March 19
ClevelandCavaliers0-0 · away
CLE
115
Final
CHI
110
ChicagoBulls0-0 · home

Cleveland Cavaliers at Chicago Bulls: Cavaliers 115, Bulls 110

Final score

Final: Cleveland Cavaliers 115, Chicago Bulls 110, Thursday, March 19.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
12 plays reviewed · 12 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Cleveland Cavaliers
James HardenPointsJames Harden37 min · 36 pts · 7 reb · 9 ast · +936
Evan MobleyReboundsEvan Mobley36 min · 26 pts · 14 reb · 3 ast · +1114
James HardenAssistsJames Harden37 min · 36 pts · 7 reb · 9 ast · +99
Chicago Bulls
Tre JonesPointsTre Jones32 min · 20 pts · 4 reb · 3 ast · +420
ReboundsGuerschon Yabusele29 min · 10 pts · 11 reb · 1 ast · +311
Josh GiddeyAssistsJosh Giddey37 min · 9 pts · 6 reb · 19 ast · -519
Head to head · games that counted

Bulls lead 2-1

Cavaliers vs Bulls: the matchup page →

Cleveland Cavaliers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
James HardenTop scorer3736792110-237-139-11+9
Evan Mobley36261431012-190-12-6+11
Sam Merrill311313125-123-80-0+1
Keon Ellis27823312-60-34-4-6
Max Strus24061200-50-50-0-7
Jaylon Tyson2318113118-142-40-2+1
Dean Wade19071000-30-20-0+2
Dennis Schroder16923101-41-36-6+7
Thomas Bryant16540002-51-20-2+4
Nae'Qwan Tomlin11000000-00-00-0+3

Chicago Bulls

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Josh Giddey379619124-111-50-0-5
Matas Buzelis331350335-132-91-2-20
Tre JonesTop scorer322043306-122-46-8+4
Nick Richards301680007-111-21-4+11
Guerschon Yabusele2910111224-82-50-0+3
Rob Dillingham211741107-143-70-0-9
Patrick Williams20611102-52-40-0+5
Leonard Miller191040004-91-31-1-2
Collin Sexton19942003-111-52-2-12