Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, December 19
ChicagoBulls0-0 · away
CHI
136
Final
CLE
125
ClevelandCavaliers0-0 · home

Chicago Bulls at Cleveland Cavaliers: Bulls 136, Cavaliers 125

Final score

Final: Chicago Bulls 136, Cleveland Cavaliers 125, Friday, December 19.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Chicago Bulls
Matas BuzelisPointsMatas Buzelis33 min · 24 pts · 5 reb · 1 ast · +724
Nikola VucevicReboundsNikola Vucevic32 min · 24 pts · 15 reb · 2 ast · +1515
3AssistsCoby White30 min · 13 pts · 6 reb · 9 ast · +169
Cleveland Cavaliers
Darius GarlandPointsDarius Garland33 min · 35 pts · 2 reb · 8 ast · +335
Jarrett AllenReboundsJarrett Allen30 min · 14 pts · 12 reb · 5 ast · -812
Darius GarlandAssistsDarius Garland33 min · 35 pts · 2 reb · 8 ast · +38
Head to head · games that counted

Cavaliers lead 2-1

Bulls vs Cavaliers: the matchup page →

Chicago Bulls

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Matas BuzelisTop scorer332451229-152-84-6+7
Nikola Vucevic32241521211-202-60-0+15
Josh Giddey301767107-153-70-0+8
Coby White301369005-131-52-2+16
Tre Jones221616205-72-24-4+18
Kevin Huerter201453206-122-80-0-7
Isaac Okoro20320311-31-10-0-14
Zach Collins191332004-53-32-2+1
Jalen Smith15440002-40-20-0+9
Ayo Dosunmu14813103-72-50-1-2
Patrick Williams5001000-10-00-0+4

Cleveland Cavaliers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Darius GarlandTop scorer3335281013-276-123-3+3
Jarrett Allen3014125216-90-02-2-8
Lonzo Ball28838203-41-21-2-11
Dean Wade28251001-40-20-0-11
Tyrese Proctor271663106-153-81-2-10
De'Andre Hunter261131003-101-44-5-13
Jaylon Tyson26951104-100-31-1-1
Nae'Qwan Tomlin211532106-142-51-2-2
Thomas Bryant161142104-61-32-2+1
Luke Travers6430102-20-00-0-3