Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, February 7
HoustonRockets0-0 · away
HOU
112
Final
OKC
106
Oklahoma CityThunder0-0 · home

Houston Rockets at Oklahoma City Thunder: Rockets 112, Thunder 106

Final score

Final: Houston Rockets 112, Oklahoma City Thunder 106, Saturday, February 7.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored HOU 1
25 plays reviewed · 24 correct · 1 incorrect
Q4 01:38.0 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Loose Ball
Eason (HOU) uses both hands to push Joe (OKC) in the back, dislodging him from his position during the rebound.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Houston Rockets
Tari EasonPointsTari Eason34 min · 26 pts · 8 reb · 1 ast · +1226
Alperen SengunReboundsAlperen Sengun37 min · 17 pts · 12 reb · 11 ast · +1312
Alperen SengunAssistsAlperen Sengun37 min · 17 pts · 12 reb · 11 ast · +1311
Oklahoma City Thunder
Cason WallacePointsCason Wallace34 min · 23 pts · 4 reb · 4 ast · +723
Chet HolmgrenReboundsChet Holmgren35 min · 17 pts · 14 reb · 0 ast · +514
Isaiah HartensteinAssistsIsaiah Hartenstein25 min · 4 pts · 8 reb · 11 ast · +1111
Head to head · games that counted

Thunder lead 2-0

Rockets vs Thunder: the matchup page →

Houston Rockets

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jabari Smith Jr.4322100115-123-79-11+7
Kevin Durant402014116-102-56-9+10
Alperen Sengun37171211336-121-14-4+13
Tari EasonTop scorer3426813010-225-131-2+12
Reed Sheppard321636307-121-41-2-3
JD Davison18841003-52-40-0+16
Dorian Finney-Smith16301001-61-60-0-9
Josh Okogie12020100-30-30-0-4
Clint Capela8011000-10-00-0-12

Oklahoma City Thunder

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Chet Holmgren3517140005-101-36-8+5
Cason WallaceTop scorer3423444010-161-32-2+7
Isaiah Joe292132305-113-68-8+18
Luguentz Dort27223001-60-40-2-20
Aaron Wiggins261721006-153-72-4-24
Alex Caruso26821213-92-60-1-16
Isaiah Hartenstein254811012-40-00-3+11
Jaylin Williams15631102-42-30-0-16
Jared McCain14521002-61-30-0+12
Kenrich Williams8321001-11-10-0-7