Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, January 15
Oklahoma CityThunder0-0 · away
OKC
111
Final
HOU
91
HoustonRockets0-0 · home

Oklahoma City Thunder at Houston Rockets: Thunder 111, Rockets 91

Final score

Final: Oklahoma City Thunder 111, Houston Rockets 91, Thursday, January 15.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Oklahoma City Thunder
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderPointsShai Gilgeous-Alexander33 min · 20 pts · 2 reb · 4 ast · +1520
Chet HolmgrenReboundsChet Holmgren29 min · 18 pts · 9 reb · 1 ast · +129
Jalen WilliamsAssistsJalen Williams31 min · 6 pts · 5 reb · 10 ast · +1110
Houston Rockets
Kevin DurantPointsKevin Durant37 min · 19 pts · 7 reb · 3 ast · -2019
Alperen SengunReboundsAlperen Sengun33 min · 14 pts · 13 reb · 5 ast · -1513
Alperen SengunAssistsAlperen Sengun33 min · 14 pts · 13 reb · 5 ast · -155
Head to head · games that counted

Series tied 1-1

Thunder vs Rockets: the matchup page →

Oklahoma City Thunder

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderTop scorer332024026-111-37-8+15
Jalen Williams316510012-110-12-2+11
Chet Holmgren291891247-92-32-3+12
Ajay Mitchell231753117-103-40-0+9
Cason Wallace22832303-72-40-0+4
Luguentz Dort211331015-83-50-0+15
Aaron Wiggins19550102-81-40-0+4
Alex Caruso18542212-71-50-0+12
Jaylin Williams16620002-40-22-2+10
Kenrich Williams15720013-71-50-0+9
Isaiah Joe8610002-52-40-0-1
Ousmane Dieng3022000-20-10-00
Chris Youngblood3010010-00-00-00

Houston Rockets

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson401393204-160-05-8-15
Kevin DurantTop scorer371973317-230-55-5-20
Jabari Smith Jr.3417101215-153-64-4-15
Alperen Sengun3314135017-150-10-0-15
Steven Adams256110023-60-00-0-7
Josh Okogie22551212-61-30-0-10
JD Davison21511012-91-50-0-2
Reed Sheppard19723103-101-30-0-10
Aaron Holiday4000000-00-00-0-2
Jae'Sean Tate4200001-20-00-0-2
Jeff Green4320001-21-10-0-2