Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, March 20
Golden StateWarriors0-0 · away
GSW
101
Final
DET
115
DetroitPistons0-0 · home

Golden State Warriors at Detroit Pistons: Warriors 101, Pistons 115

Final score

Final: Golden State Warriors 101, Detroit Pistons 115, Friday, March 20.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Golden State Warriors
2PointsBrandin Podziemski30 min · 15 pts · 6 reb · 3 ast · -615
2ReboundsBrandin Podziemski30 min · 15 pts · 6 reb · 3 ast · -66
Draymond GreenAssistsDraymond Green22 min · 0 pts · 5 reb · 6 ast · -156
Detroit Pistons
0PointsJalen Duren21 min · 23 pts · 6 reb · 1 ast · +1423
Daniss JenkinsReboundsDaniss Jenkins38 min · 22 pts · 7 reb · 8 ast · +137
Daniss JenkinsAssistsDaniss Jenkins38 min · 22 pts · 7 reb · 8 ast · +138
Head to head · games that counted

Pistons lead 1-0

Warriors vs Pistons: the matchup page →

Golden State Warriors

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Brandin PodziemskiTop scorer301563114-102-45-6-6
Gui Santos301355004-101-44-4-3
Will Richard281110104-51-22-2-4
Gary Payton II251433106-81-21-2-3
De'Anthony Melton231440015-142-62-3-21
Pat Spencer23642013-60-30-0-8
Draymond Green22056110-20-20-0-15
Omer Yurtseven21862103-70-02-6+2
LJ Cryer161001103-63-51-1+2
Malevy Leons11511002-31-10-0-8
Kristaps Porzingis11530021-51-42-2-6

Detroit Pistons

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Daniss Jenkins382278107-121-37-7+13
Duncan Robinson291112204-92-61-2+37
Tobias Harris251365106-101-10-0+29
Ausar Thompson25834714-100-10-2+17
Paul Reed231563216-120-33-6+6
Ronald Holland II221110115-60-11-2-26
Jalen DurenTop scorer212361108-120-07-9+14
Caris LeVert21525112-90-31-1+1
Javonte Green20530002-31-20-0-14
Chaz Lanier12000000-20-10-0-1
Tolu Smith4201001-10-00-0-6