Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, April 23
DenverNuggets0-0 · away
DEN
96
Final
MIN
113
MinnesotaTimberwolves0-0 · home

Denver Nuggets at Minnesota Timberwolves: Nuggets 96, Timberwolves 113

Final score

Final: Denver Nuggets 96, Minnesota Timberwolves 113, Thursday, April 23.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Denver Nuggets
Nikola JokicPointsNikola Jokic35 min · 27 pts · 15 reb · 3 ast · -2127
Nikola JokicReboundsNikola Jokic35 min · 27 pts · 15 reb · 3 ast · -2115
Jamal MurrayAssistsJamal Murray35 min · 16 pts · 3 reb · 4 ast · -124
Minnesota Timberwolves
Ayo DosunmuPointsAyo Dosunmu32 min · 25 pts · 3 reb · 9 ast · +1125
Rudy GobertReboundsRudy Gobert36 min · 10 pts · 12 reb · 3 ast · +1812
Ayo DosunmuAssistsAyo Dosunmu32 min · 25 pts · 3 reb · 9 ast · +119
Head to head · games that counted

Nuggets lead 5-4

Nuggets vs Timberwolves: the matchup page →

Denver Nuggets

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Nikola JokicTop scorer3527153207-262-1011-11-21
Jamal Murray351634005-170-56-7-12
Spencer Jones28610012-32-20-0-5
Tim Hardaway Jr.281150003-82-63-4-13
Christian Braun24220010-40-12-4-19
Cameron Johnson24621102-60-32-2-14
Bruce Brown23942104-70-01-2-3
Zeke Nnaji161031102-21-15-6+2
Julian Strawther14630002-71-31-20
Jalen Pickett4101000-00-01-20
Tyus Jones4200001-20-10-00
DaRon Holmes II4020000-00-00-00

Minnesota Timberwolves

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jaden McDaniels4120103119-131-31-1+8
Rudy Gobert3610123033-70-04-5+18
Donte DiVincenzo331547406-133-80-0+20
Julius Randle331564016-150-33-6+8
Ayo DosunmuTop scorer3225390010-150-35-6+11
Anthony Edwards241753006-152-83-3+11
Naz Reid18562002-71-40-0+4
Bones Hyland15640002-52-40-0-1
Kyle Anderson5000000-10-00-0+3
Julian Phillips1010100-00-00-0+3
Joan Beringer1020000-10-00-00
Mike Conley1000000-10-10-00
Joe Ingles1000000-00-00-00