Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, April 25
DenverNuggets0-0 · away
DEN
96
Final
MIN
112
MinnesotaTimberwolves0-0 · home

Denver Nuggets at Minnesota Timberwolves: Nuggets 96, Timberwolves 112

Final score

Final: Denver Nuggets 96, Minnesota Timberwolves 112, Saturday, April 25.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Denver Nuggets
Jamal MurrayPointsJamal Murray42 min · 30 pts · 5 reb · 5 ast · -1330
Nikola JokicReboundsNikola Jokic41 min · 24 pts · 15 reb · 9 ast · -1215
Nikola JokicAssistsNikola Jokic41 min · 24 pts · 15 reb · 9 ast · -129
Minnesota Timberwolves
Ayo DosunmuPointsAyo Dosunmu42 min · 43 pts · 4 reb · 1 ast · +1043
Rudy GobertReboundsRudy Gobert36 min · 4 pts · 15 reb · 2 ast · +115
Bones HylandAssistsBones Hyland20 min · 8 pts · 1 reb · 7 ast · +97
Head to head · games that counted

Nuggets lead 5-4

Nuggets vs Timberwolves: the matchup page →

Denver Nuggets

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jamal MurrayTop scorer4230550110-253-77-7-13
Nikola Jokic4124159318-220-38-8-12
Christian Braun34851112-41-13-4-9
Tim Hardaway Jr.281052103-100-64-5+1
Cameron Johnson27922113-61-22-4-12
Spencer Jones26040120-20-20-0-14
Aaron Gordon23910014-111-50-0-7
Bruce Brown21612003-70-20-0-14
DaRon Holmes II0000000-00-00-00
Jalen Pickett0000000-00-00-00

Minnesota Timberwolves

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Ayo DosunmuTop scorer4243410113-175-512-12+10
Rudy Gobert364152222-80-10-0+1
Jaden McDaniels331283014-110-14-4+14
Julius Randle321592006-160-13-4+13
Naz Reid281792117-131-52-2+14
Mike Conley21514202-41-20-0+7
Bones Hyland20817103-90-52-2+9
Anthony Edwards18530001-81-32-2-3
Terrence Shannon Jr7300001-11-10-0+5
Kyle Anderson3000000-10-00-0+5
Donte DiVincenzo1001000-10-10-0+5