Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, April 27
MinnesotaTimberwolves0-0 · away
MIN
113
Final
DEN
125
DenverNuggets0-0 · home

Minnesota Timberwolves at Denver Nuggets: Timberwolves 113, Nuggets 125

Final score

Final: Minnesota Timberwolves 113, Denver Nuggets 125, Monday, April 27.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Minnesota Timberwolves
Julius RandlePointsJulius Randle32 min · 27 pts · 9 reb · 6 ast · -1627
Julius RandleReboundsJulius Randle32 min · 27 pts · 9 reb · 6 ast · -169
Julius RandleAssistsJulius Randle32 min · 27 pts · 9 reb · 6 ast · -166
Denver Nuggets
Nikola JokicPointsNikola Jokic38 min · 27 pts · 12 reb · 16 ast · +1827
Nikola JokicReboundsNikola Jokic38 min · 27 pts · 12 reb · 16 ast · +1812
Nikola JokicAssistsNikola Jokic38 min · 27 pts · 12 reb · 16 ast · +1816
Head to head · games that counted

Timberwolves lead 5-4

Timberwolves vs Nuggets: the matchup page →

Minnesota Timberwolves

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Ayo Dosunmu381834107-143-51-1-17
Julius RandleTop scorer322796108-152-49-11-16
Rudy Gobert29372201-20-01-1-25
Jaden McDaniels271331015-110-33-5-25
Naz Reid241281005-112-50-0+3
Bones Hyland231511105-93-72-2-3
Mike Conley17414002-40-00-0-7
Kyle Anderson15436002-40-00-0+3
Terrence Shannon Jr141510006-102-41-1-4
Jaylen Clark11011010-10-00-0+13
Joan Beringer3210100-00-02-2+6
Joe Ingles3000000-00-00-0+6
Julian Phillips3000000-00-00-0+6

Denver Nuggets

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jamal Murray392447409-232-64-4+6
Nikola JokicTop scorer38271216029-151-48-10+18
Spencer Jones372031337-94-52-2+13
Cameron Johnson361865308-132-70-0+24
Christian Braun31923303-51-22-2+18
Bruce Brown20700203-70-21-20
Tyus Jones14302101-20-01-2-7
Tim Hardaway Jr.12800003-51-31-1-1
Jonas Valanciunas11921014-40-01-2-6
Julian Strawther4000000-00-00-0-5