Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, November 16
SacramentoKings0-0 · away
SAC
110
Final
SAS
123
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · home

Sacramento Kings at San Antonio Spurs: Kings 110, Spurs 123

Final score

Final: Sacramento Kings 110, San Antonio Spurs 123, Sunday, November 16.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Sacramento Kings
10PointsDeMar DeRozan39 min · 27 pts · 2 reb · 4 ast · -2327
Domantas SabonisReboundsDomantas Sabonis36 min · 17 pts · 13 reb · 5 ast · -713
AssistsRussell Westbrook35 min · 14 pts · 9 reb · 7 ast · -37
San Antonio Spurs
De'Aaron FoxPointsDe'Aaron Fox35 min · 28 pts · 2 reb · 11 ast · +2028
Keldon JohnsonReboundsKeldon Johnson23 min · 14 pts · 12 reb · 1 ast · +812
De'Aaron FoxAssistsDe'Aaron Fox35 min · 28 pts · 2 reb · 11 ast · +2011
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 2-0

Kings vs Spurs: the matchup page →

Sacramento Kings

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
DeMar DeRozanTop scorer3927242012-151-12-2-23
Domantas Sabonis3617135307-140-13-4-7
Dennis Schroder352265108-135-81-1-5
Russell Westbrook351497204-113-63-6-3
Malik Monk281621105-172-74-4+3
Zach LaVine25823103-71-41-1-7
Keon Ellis15210001-30-20-0-14
Drew Eubanks12210021-20-00-0-6
Nique Clifford11100010-30-21-2-6
Precious Achiuwa5110000-20-21-2+3

San Antonio Spurs

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron FoxTop scorer35282111011-204-82-2+20
Devin Vassell341637206-140-44-4+12
Harrison Barnes302023207-113-63-4+16
Luke Kornet2813111035-50-03-4+13
Julian Champagnie261220104-93-71-1+10
Keldon Johnson2314121007-110-40-0+8
Jeremy Sochan221152004-52-31-1-4
Kelly Olynyk18568002-51-10-0+1
Stephon Castle16405101-41-21-2-3
Carter Bryant7020000-30-30-0-7
Bismack Biyombo2010010-00-00-0-1