Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, February 21
SacramentoKings0-0 · away
SAC
122
Final
SAS
139
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · home

Sacramento Kings at San Antonio Spurs: Kings 122, Spurs 139

Final score

Final: Sacramento Kings 122, San Antonio Spurs 139, Saturday, February 21.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Sacramento Kings
Keegan MurrayPointsKeegan Murray36 min · 20 pts · 2 reb · 2 ast · -2220
Maxime RaynaudReboundsMaxime Raynaud26 min · 16 pts · 12 reb · 3 ast · -2112
Malik MonkAssistsMalik Monk28 min · 19 pts · 1 reb · 6 ast · -136
San Antonio Spurs
Victor WembanyamaPointsVictor Wembanyama30 min · 28 pts · 15 reb · 6 ast · +3228
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama30 min · 28 pts · 15 reb · 6 ast · +3215
Victor WembanyamaAssistsVictor Wembanyama30 min · 28 pts · 15 reb · 6 ast · +326
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 2-0

Kings vs Spurs: the matchup page →

Sacramento Kings

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Keegan MurrayTop scorer362022117-162-84-5-22
DeMar DeRozan352015215-130-110-10-31
Nique Clifford30854204-90-30-0-2
Malik Monk281916108-163-90-0-13
Maxime Raynaud2616123016-140-24-4-21
Russell Westbrook21732113-91-40-0-21
Precious Achiuwa211434106-91-11-2+6
Daeqwon Plowden18421121-10-02-2+6
Drew Eubanks14644113-60-10-0-5
Devin Carter6011000-00-00-0+9
Doug McDermott5811102-32-32-2+9

San Antonio Spurs

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Victor WembanyamaTop scorer30281561411-201-55-7+32
Julian Champagnie28843103-72-60-0+22
De'Aaron Fox271825107-111-33-4+26
Stephon Castle251883016-90-16-80
Devin Vassell24833013-72-30-0+23
Dylan Harper231255005-90-12-2+21
Harrison Barnes211421005-93-71-1+2
Keldon Johnson211810006-123-43-4+13
Luke Kornet13453111-10-02-2-6
Carter Bryant11310001-31-30-0-12
Kelly Olynyk6421002-30-00-0-9
Stanley Umude4201101-20-10-0-9
Harrison Ingram4201001-10-00-0-9
Jordan McLaughlin4000000-00-00-0-9