Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, December 12
IndianaPacers0-0 · away
IND
105
Final
PHI
115
Philadelphia76ers0-0 · home

Indiana Pacers at Philadelphia 76ers: Pacers 105, 76ers 115

Final score

Final: Indiana Pacers 105, Philadelphia 76ers 115, Friday, December 12.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Indiana Pacers
Pascal SiakamPointsPascal Siakam34 min · 20 pts · 5 reb · 2 ast · -720
Isaiah JacksonReboundsIsaiah Jackson12 min · 7 pts · 9 reb · 1 ast · +59
Andrew NembhardAssistsAndrew Nembhard35 min · 18 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · -257
Philadelphia 76ers
Joel EmbiidPointsJoel Embiid32 min · 39 pts · 9 reb · 3 ast · +1639
Quentin GrimesReboundsQuentin Grimes39 min · 10 pts · 9 reb · 4 ast · +139
VJ EdgecombeAssistsVJ Edgecombe40 min · 22 pts · 4 reb · 5 ast · +175
Head to head · games that counted

76ers lead 3-0

Pacers vs 76ers: the matchup page →

Indiana Pacers

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Andrew Nembhard351857106-151-25-5-25
Pascal SiakamTop scorer342052108-181-33-4-7
Ethan Thompson331223004-102-72-3-8
Bennedict Mathurin30752012-81-42-2-16
Jay Huff281342034-124-111-1-16
Garrison Mathews23842002-62-62-2+13
Jarace Walker18371101-41-30-0-4
T.J. McConnell171525207-111-10-0+9
Isaiah Jackson12791003-80-01-2+5
Tony Bradley9221101-20-00-0+1
Johnny Furphy2010000-20-10-0-2

Philadelphia 76ers

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
VJ Edgecombe402245206-103-57-10+17
Quentin Grimes391094113-92-72-2+13
Dominick Barlow341081014-80-22-2+25
Paul George332365108-174-73-3+19
Joel EmbiidTop scorer3239931012-232-813-18+16
Justin Edwards19023000-50-40-0-6
Andre Drummond16091020-10-00-0-6
Jared McCain14510102-61-40-0-13
Jabari Walker14620000-00-06-8-15