Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, December 25
MinnesotaTimberwolves0-0 · away
MIN
138
Final
DEN
142
DenverNuggets0-0 · home

Minnesota Timberwolves at Denver Nuggets: Timberwolves 138, Nuggets 142

Final score

Final: Minnesota Timberwolves 138, Denver Nuggets 142, Thursday, December 25.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored DEN 1
43 plays reviewed · 42 correct · 1 incorrect
Q5 00:30 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Personal
Jokic (DEN) initiates contact with Edwards' (MIN) arm that affects the pass attempt.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Minnesota Timberwolves
Anthony EdwardsPointsAnthony Edwards42 min · 44 pts · 6 reb · 3 ast · -1744
Rudy GobertReboundsRudy Gobert34 min · 9 pts · 12 reb · 0 ast · +1812
0AssistsDonte DiVincenzo34 min · 6 pts · 8 reb · 8 ast · +128
Denver Nuggets
Nikola JokicPointsNikola Jokic43 min · 56 pts · 16 reb · 15 ast · +1556
Nikola JokicReboundsNikola Jokic43 min · 56 pts · 16 reb · 15 ast · +1516
Nikola JokicAssistsNikola Jokic43 min · 56 pts · 16 reb · 15 ast · +1515
Head to head · games that counted

Timberwolves lead 5-4

Timberwolves vs Nuggets: the matchup page →

Minnesota Timberwolves

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Anthony EdwardsTop scorer4244633014-255-1411-13-17
Jaden McDaniels402144029-121-32-2+4
Julius Randle3932763112-222-76-7-13
Donte DiVincenzo34688212-110-72-2+12
Rudy Gobert349120064-70-01-2+18
Naz Reid281363005-132-71-1-4
Bones Hyland231145114-82-41-3+7
Terrence Shannon Jr10000000-30-20-0-5
Mike Conley10002110-10-10-0-15
Jaylen Clark5200001-20-00-0-9
Johnny Juzang0000000-00-00-0+2

Denver Nuggets

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Nikola JokicTop scorer435616150215-214-622-23+15
Jamal Murray42352100112-329-182-3+5
Peyton Watson42940303-51-22-2+15
Tim Hardaway Jr.411940017-163-112-2+4
Spencer Jones411281205-102-50-0+2
Bruce Brown28733103-70-01-2-6
Julian Strawther12031000-30-10-0+3
Jonas Valanciunas10241001-50-00-0-9
Zeke Nnaji5210011-20-00-0-9