Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, December 31
New YorkKnicks0-0 · away
NYK
132
Final
SAS
134
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · home

New York Knicks at San Antonio Spurs: Knicks 132, Spurs 134

Final score

Final: New York Knicks 132, San Antonio Spurs 134, Wednesday, December 31.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored NYK 1
19 plays reviewed · 18 correct · 1 incorrect
Q4 00:09.7 · Incorrect call · Foul: Shooting
Barnes (SAS) obtains a legal guarding position in front of McBride (NYK) and absorbs the contact initiated by McBride.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
New York Knicks
Jalen BrunsonPointsJalen Brunson36 min · 29 pts · 4 reb · 8 ast · -129
Karl-Anthony TownsReboundsKarl-Anthony Towns34 min · 20 pts · 7 reb · 4 ast · -157
Jalen BrunsonAssistsJalen Brunson36 min · 29 pts · 4 reb · 8 ast · -18
San Antonio Spurs
Julian ChampagniePointsJulian Champagnie36 min · 36 pts · 6 reb · 0 ast · +2436
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama24 min · 31 pts · 13 reb · 1 ast · +1713
De'Aaron FoxAssistsDe'Aaron Fox38 min · 26 pts · 1 reb · 7 ast · +77
Head to head · games that counted

Knicks lead 5-1

Knicks vs Spurs: the matchup page →

New York Knicks

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jalen BrunsonTop scorer3629482010-245-124-5-1
Mikal Bridges351353105-93-70-0-16
OG Anunoby34952213-100-53-4-25
Karl-Anthony Towns342074105-102-58-8-15
Miles McBride262132007-124-93-3-1
Jordan Clarkson242022008-174-60-0+5
Tyler Kolek15336001-31-20-0+14
Ariel Hukporti14661113-40-00-0+13
Guerschon Yabusele9221001-10-00-0+15
Kevin McCullar Jr.8322001-11-10-0-1
Mohamed Diawara6611002-52-50-0+2

San Antonio Spurs

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox3826173011-211-83-4+7
Julian ChampagnieTop scorer3636600111-1711-173-3+24
Keldon Johnson311980205-120-29-9-10
Stephon Castle27527001-90-33-60
Harrison Barnes26764002-60-13-4+16
Luke Kornet24794013-40-01-2-14
Victor Wembanyama24311310110-122-29-10+17
Dylan Harper16220101-60-30-0-17
Kelly Olynyk11112100-10-11-2+6
Carter Bryant7000000-10-10-0-19