Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, June 10
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · away
SAS
106
Final
NYK
107
New YorkKnicks0-0 · home

San Antonio Spurs at New York Knicks: Spurs 106, Knicks 107

Final score

Final: San Antonio Spurs 106, New York Knicks 107, Wednesday, June 10.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored NYK 1, SAS 1
26 plays reviewed · 23 correct · 2 incorrect
Q4 01:26.0 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Defense 3 Second
Wembanyama (SAS) straddles the lane line and is in the paint for longer than three seconds without actively guarding an opponent.
Q4 01:02.9 · Incorrect call · Turnover: Stepped out of Bounds
Hart (NYK) impedes Castle (SAS) on his drive as Castle is incorrectly called for committing an out-of-bounds violation.
Full report on official.nba.com →
How it happened · 604 plays · updated 5:53 AM ET

Comeback · Spurs led by 29

3lead changes
2ties
29SAS biggest lead
1NYK biggest lead
13-0NYK best run
The river of the game
Q4 0:00106–107NYK +1SAS 0% · NYK 100%Drag across the river to replay the game
SAS 10-0SAS 8-0NYK 13-0NYK 8-0NYK 8-0+30+30SAS aheadNYK aheadQ1Q2Q3Q4
The plays that swung itby change in win probability
Q4 2:21+27%NYKJ. Brunson 26' 3PT pullup (34 PTS) (J. Alvarado 3 AST)104-103
Q4 1:22+34%NYKJ. Brunson driving floating Jump Shot (36 PTS)104-105
Q4 0:30+30%SASS. Castle Free Throw 2 of 2 (13 PTS)106-105
Q4 0:02+77%NYKO. Anunoby tip Layup (33 PTS)106-107
Runsunanswered points
SAS 10-0Q1 11:09 → Q1 8:522-2 → 12-5
SAS 8-0Q1 7:37 → Q1 6:0514-10 → 22-11
NYK 13-0Q3 9:27 → Q3 4:3581-52 → 82-65
NYK 8-0Q4 9:16 → Q4 7:1495-75 → 96-83
NYK 8-0Q4 3:07 → Q4 0:30104-97 → 105-105
⏸ NYK called time at Q1 9:16 (12-2) after a 12-2 run against
On the floor at 5:00 to go
NYKJalen BrunsonJose AlvaradoJosh HartKarl-Anthony TownsOG Anunoby
SASDe'Aaron FoxDevin VassellJulian ChampagnieStephon CastleVictor Wembanyama
The last plays
  1. Q4 0:00Game End106-107
  2. Q4 0:01NYKSUB in: M. Robinson106-107
  3. Q4 0:01NYKSUB in: J. Hart106-107
  4. Q4 0:01NYKSUB out: L. Shamet106-107
  5. Q4 0:01NYKSUB out: J. Brunson106-107
  6. Q4 0:01SASSAS Timeout106-107
  7. Q4 0:02NYKO. Anunoby tip Layup (33 PTS)106-107
  8. Q4 0:02NYKO. Anunoby REBOUND (Off:1 Def:3)106-105
  9. Q4 0:04NYKMISS J. Brunson 30' pullup 3PT106-105
  10. Q4 0:05NYKSUB in: M. Bridges106-105
  11. Q4 0:05NYKSUB in: L. Shamet106-105
  12. Q4 0:05NYKSUB out: J. Alvarado106-105
  13. Q4 0:05NYKSUB out: J. Hart106-105
  14. Q4 0:05NYKNYK Timeout106-105
  15. Q4 0:05SASD. Fox personal FOUL (3 PF)106-105
Every shot
Spurs36/86 FG · 42%
Paint14/3342%
Mid-range5/1050%
Three17/4340%
Knicks36/78 FG · 46%
Paint17/3450%
Mid-range4/1233%
Three15/3247%
made× missedhover a shot for who and when

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
San Antonio Spurs
Victor WembanyamaPointsVictor Wembanyama44 min · 24 pts · 13 reb · 1 ast · +124
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama44 min · 24 pts · 13 reb · 1 ast · +113
De'Aaron FoxAssistsDe'Aaron Fox37 min · 18 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · +17
New York Knicks
Jalen BrunsonPointsJalen Brunson45 min · 36 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · +1136
Karl-Anthony TownsReboundsKarl-Anthony Towns26 min · 13 pts · 10 reb · 2 ast · +1710
Jalen BrunsonAssistsJalen Brunson45 min · 36 pts · 5 reb · 7 ast · +117
Head to head · games that counted

Knicks lead 4-2

Spurs vs Knicks: the matchup page →

San Antonio Spurs

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Victor WembanyamaTop scorer4424131039-252-84-7+1
Devin Vassell401854106-95-81-1-7
De'Aaron Fox371857216-164-92-2+1
Julian Champagnie33553402-91-70-0-4
Dylan Harper322143008-123-62-2+12
Stephon Castle261355002-71-38-8-11
Keldon Johnson18241101-50-10-0-1
Carter Bryant5510102-31-10-0+6
Luke Kornet4000100-00-00-0-2

New York Knicks

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jalen BrunsonTop scorer4536573012-253-79-11+11
OG Anunoby4233411110-157-96-6-1
Josh Hart33686202-41-21-3+11
Mikal Bridges28722003-91-30-0-2
Karl-Anthony Towns2613102004-51-14-4+17
Landry Shamet21021000-30-20-0-13
Jose Alvarado16823003-42-30-0+11
Mitchell Robinson13251021-50-00-4-14
Miles McBride7000000-40-40-0-14
Jordan Clarkson5210001-30-10-0+2
Ariel Hukporti4000010-00-00-0+3
Jeremy Sochan3000000-10-00-0-6