Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, January 20
TorontoRaptors0-0 · away
TOR
145
Final
GSW
127
Golden StateWarriors0-0 · home

Toronto Raptors at Golden State Warriors: Raptors 145, Warriors 127

Final score

Final: Toronto Raptors 145, Golden State Warriors 127, Tuesday, January 20.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Toronto Raptors
Immanuel QuickleyPointsImmanuel Quickley34 min · 40 pts · 2 reb · 10 ast · +140
54ReboundsSandro Mamukelashvili26 min · 14 pts · 12 reb · 4 ast · +312
Scottie BarnesAssistsScottie Barnes39 min · 26 pts · 7 reb · 11 ast · +1011
Golden State Warriors
7PointsBuddy Hield19 min · 25 pts · 1 reb · 2 ast · +1025
Quinten PostReboundsQuinten Post18 min · 12 pts · 7 reb · 0 ast · -107
Draymond GreenAssistsDraymond Green22 min · 6 pts · 6 reb · 5 ast · -275
Head to head · games that counted

Raptors lead 1-0

Raptors vs Warriors: the matchup page →

Toronto Raptors

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Scottie Barnes39267110012-180-12-2+10
Brandon Ingram362245118-174-62-2+12
Immanuel QuickleyTop scorer34402102011-137-811-11+1
Jamal Shead301018104-62-20-0+24
Sandro Mamukelashvili2614124215-84-40-0+3
Gradey Dick231030103-62-52-2+17
Jamison Battle16923013-62-41-1+5
Ochai Agbaji12400002-60-30-0+3
Jonathan Mogbo11250001-30-00-0+6
A.J. Lawson11610002-30-12-2+3
Garrett Temple2001000-00-00-0+3
Alijah Martin2200000-00-02-2+3

Golden State Warriors

15 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Stephen Curry251633106-162-72-3-25
Will Richard23001100-40-30-0+7
Draymond Green22665003-90-40-0-27
Brandin Podziemski221132114-101-72-5-24
Jonathan Kuminga212052107-101-35-8+3
De'Anthony Melton21635102-60-32-2+2
Buddy HieldTop scorer192512107-86-65-5+10
Quinten Post181270005-92-30-0-10
Moses Moody181050005-70-20-1-20
Gui Santos15302001-21-20-0-14
Trayce Jackson-Davis12001000-10-00-0+8
Gary Payton II11900103-42-21-2+3
Pat Spencer9925004-41-10-0+3
Malevy Leons2010000-10-00-0-3
LJ Cryer2000000-00-00-0-3