Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, May 6
MinnesotaTimberwolves0-0 · away
MIN
95
Final
SAS
133
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · home

Minnesota Timberwolves at San Antonio Spurs: Timberwolves 95, Spurs 133

Final score

Final: Minnesota Timberwolves 95, San Antonio Spurs 133, Wednesday, May 6.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Minnesota Timberwolves
Julius RandlePointsJulius Randle27 min · 12 pts · 5 reb · 2 ast · -2612
Rudy GobertReboundsRudy Gobert28 min · 5 pts · 10 reb · 1 ast · -2310
Jaden McDanielsAssistsJaden McDaniels20 min · 12 pts · 3 reb · 4 ast · -64
San Antonio Spurs
Stephon CastlePointsStephon Castle24 min · 21 pts · 4 reb · 4 ast · +1721
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama26 min · 19 pts · 15 reb · 2 ast · +1215
Dylan HarperAssistsDylan Harper23 min · 11 pts · 7 reb · 5 ast · +245
Head to head · games that counted

Series tied 4-4

Timberwolves vs Spurs: the matchup page →

Minnesota Timberwolves

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Rudy Gobert285101001-40-03-9-23
Julius RandleTop scorer271252204-100-24-5-26
Terrence Shannon Jr251251004-120-44-4-19
Anthony Edwards241230005-131-51-2-33
Naz Reid211170004-73-40-0-26
Jaden McDaniels201234016-100-10-1-6
Mike Conley16313101-41-30-0-10
Jaylen Clark15301101-51-40-0-8
Kyle Anderson14834003-60-12-6-13
Bones Hyland11012000-30-10-0-17
Ayo Dosunmu11000110-40-10-0-6
Julian Phillips10301001-31-10-0-1
Joe Ingles10720202-32-31-2-1
Joan Beringer8730003-40-01-2-1

San Antonio Spurs

15 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Victor Wembanyama2619152127-152-73-3+12
De'Aaron Fox261602205-102-24-5+24
Stephon CastleTop scorer242144206-100-19-9+17
Dylan Harper231175205-101-30-0+24
Julian Champagnie221232214-64-60-0+19
Devin Vassell221054003-92-62-2+13
Keldon Johnson199101012-80-15-8+28
Carter Bryant16222001-30-20-2+18
Harrison Barnes151220004-72-52-2+18
Luke Kornet13421231-10-02-2+22
Jordan McLaughlin10202101-10-00-0+1
Kelly Olynyk10512102-31-20-0+1
Lindy Waters III8841003-52-40-0+1
Mason Plumlee3001020-00-00-0-4
Bismack Biyombo3200001-20-00-0-4