Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, May 8
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · away
SAS
115
Final
MIN
108
MinnesotaTimberwolves0-0 · home

San Antonio Spurs at Minnesota Timberwolves: Spurs 115, Timberwolves 108

Final score

Final: San Antonio Spurs 115, Minnesota Timberwolves 108, Friday, May 8.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
San Antonio Spurs
Victor WembanyamaPointsVictor Wembanyama37 min · 39 pts · 15 reb · 1 ast · +1639
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama37 min · 39 pts · 15 reb · 1 ast · +1615
Stephon CastleAssistsStephon Castle40 min · 13 pts · 4 reb · 12 ast · +1712
Minnesota Timberwolves
Anthony EdwardsPointsAnthony Edwards41 min · 32 pts · 14 reb · 6 ast · -1032
Anthony EdwardsReboundsAnthony Edwards41 min · 32 pts · 14 reb · 6 ast · -1014
Anthony EdwardsAssistsAnthony Edwards41 min · 32 pts · 14 reb · 6 ast · -106
Head to head · games that counted

Series tied 4-4

Spurs vs Timberwolves: the matchup page →

San Antonio Spurs

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Stephon Castle4013412003-111-36-8+17
Victor WembanyamaTop scorer37391511513-183-510-12+16
Devin Vassell361363206-141-60-0+10
De'Aaron Fox351735107-191-52-3-2
Julian Champagnie296123202-72-60-0+5
Dylan Harper20841112-60-24-6-1
Keldon Johnson191121103-72-43-4-11
Luke Kornet11210011-10-00-0-9
Carter Bryant8600002-22-20-0+7
Harrison Barnes6010100-00-00-0+3

Minnesota Timberwolves

8 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Anthony EdwardsTop scorer41321460112-263-95-6-10
Jaden McDaniels401772115-223-84-4-15
Naz Reid321895026-134-82-4+3
Ayo Dosunmu321175104-123-80-0-5
Julius Randle311260103-120-36-6-11
Rudy Gobert311372036-70-01-1-6
Terrence Shannon Jr28522002-61-30-0+19
Mike Conley4020000-10-10-0-10