Hoops Nightly
Final · Monday, May 18
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · away
SAS
122
Final
OKC
115
Oklahoma CityThunder0-0 · home

San Antonio Spurs at Oklahoma City Thunder: Spurs 122, Thunder 115

Final score

Final: San Antonio Spurs 122, Oklahoma City Thunder 115, Monday, May 18.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored OKC 1
44 plays reviewed · 42 correct · 2 incorrect
Q4 01:07.1 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Personal
Williams (OKC) initiates contact with Wembanyama's (SAS) arm that causes him to lose control of the ball.
Q5 01:08.2 · Incorrect call · Stoppage: Out-of-Bounds
Possession is awarded to the Thunder. Caruso's (OKC) right foot lands out of bounds while he is in contact with the ball. Possession should have been awarded to the Spurs.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
San Antonio Spurs
Victor WembanyamaPointsVictor Wembanyama49 min · 41 pts · 24 reb · 3 ast · +1641
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama49 min · 41 pts · 24 reb · 3 ast · +1624
Stephon CastleAssistsStephon Castle49 min · 17 pts · 6 reb · 11 ast · -111
Oklahoma City Thunder
Alex CarusoPointsAlex Caruso32 min · 31 pts · 2 reb · 1 ast · +031
Chet HolmgrenReboundsChet Holmgren41 min · 8 pts · 8 reb · 0 ast · -78
Shai Gilgeous-AlexanderAssistsShai Gilgeous-Alexander51 min · 24 pts · 3 reb · 12 ast · -1512
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 7-5

Spurs vs Thunder: the matchup page →

San Antonio Spurs

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Devin Vassell511362125-123-90-0+3
Stephon Castle4917611105-141-66-7-1
Victor WembanyamaTop scorer49412431314-251-212-13+16
Dylan Harper4724116708-201-77-7+14
Julian Champagnie441191124-123-110-0+8
Keldon Johnson221300004-93-62-2+3
Carter Bryant14321001-21-20-0+10
Luke Kornet10031000-10-00-0-9
Harrison Barnes6000000-10-00-0-9

Oklahoma City Thunder

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Shai Gilgeous-Alexander5124312517-232-78-9-15
Chet Holmgren41880122-72-42-2-7
Jalen Williams3726731111-251-33-3-3
Ajay Mitchell34445202-50-10-0+7
Alex CarusoTop scorer3231212211-198-141-30
Cason Wallace28860203-62-50-0-9
Luguentz Dort22531002-61-50-0-6
Jared McCain18721003-61-30-0+9
Isaiah Hartenstein12222120-10-02-2+2
Jaylin Williams10030000-00-00-0-6
Aaron Wiggins4000000-30-30-0-7
Isaiah Joe0000000-00-00-00