Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, April 21
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · away
POR
106
Final
SAS
103
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · home

Portland Trail Blazers at San Antonio Spurs: Trail Blazers 106, Spurs 103

Final score

Final: Portland Trail Blazers 106, San Antonio Spurs 103, Tuesday, April 21.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
23 plays reviewed · 23 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Portland Trail Blazers
Scoot HendersonPointsScoot Henderson38 min · 31 pts · 1 reb · 0 ast · +931
Donovan ClinganReboundsDonovan Clingan24 min · 9 pts · 10 reb · 2 ast · -1410
Jrue HolidayAssistsJrue Holiday39 min · 16 pts · 5 reb · 9 ast · +129
San Antonio Spurs
Stephon CastlePointsStephon Castle38 min · 18 pts · 7 reb · 5 ast · -118
Devin VassellReboundsDevin Vassell34 min · 16 pts · 12 reb · 2 ast · -112
Stephon CastleAssistsStephon Castle38 min · 18 pts · 7 reb · 5 ast · -15
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 6-1

Trail Blazers vs Spurs: the matchup page →

Portland Trail Blazers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jrue Holiday391659126-172-62-2+12
Scoot HendersonTop scorer3831101111-175-94-6+9
Toumani Camara351091313-72-52-2+17
Deni Avdija301443015-131-23-5-1
Donovan Clingan249102124-121-60-0-14
Robert Williams III241194125-61-20-1+13
Jerami Grant20510101-80-23-3+2
Shaedon Sharpe13910013-51-32-2-1
Matisse Thybulle10011010-30-20-0-22
Kris Murray8120000-10-11-20

San Antonio Spurs

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Stephon CastleTop scorer381875217-202-62-5-1
Devin Vassell3416122316-160-54-5-1
De'Aaron Fox341724206-161-34-5-14
Luke Kornet281092204-50-02-3+11
Julian Champagnie27940123-42-31-2-14
Dylan Harper231002104-70-02-2+4
Keldon Johnson18741203-71-30-0+7
Harrison Barnes15410001-30-12-2+13
Carter Bryant12722003-51-20-0-13
Victor Wembanyama12541011-30-13-4-7