Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, April 26
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · away
SAS
114
Final
POR
93
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · home

San Antonio Spurs at Portland Trail Blazers: Spurs 114, Trail Blazers 93

Final score

Final: San Antonio Spurs 114, Portland Trail Blazers 93, Sunday, April 26.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
San Antonio Spurs
De'Aaron FoxPointsDe'Aaron Fox39 min · 28 pts · 6 reb · 7 ast · +2128
Victor WembanyamaReboundsVictor Wembanyama34 min · 27 pts · 12 reb · 3 ast · +2812
Stephon CastleAssistsStephon Castle26 min · 16 pts · 1 reb · 8 ast · +178
Portland Trail Blazers
Deni AvdijaPointsDeni Avdija37 min · 26 pts · 7 reb · 3 ast · -1626
Deni AvdijaReboundsDeni Avdija37 min · 26 pts · 7 reb · 3 ast · -167
Jrue HolidayAssistsJrue Holiday37 min · 20 pts · 6 reb · 4 ast · -254
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 5-2

Spurs vs Trail Blazers: the matchup page →

San Antonio Spurs

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron FoxTop scorer3928671211-174-82-4+21
Devin Vassell351163115-91-30-0+14
Victor Wembanyama3427123479-171-48-8+28
Julian Champagnie29830103-62-40-0+22
Stephon Castle261618106-143-61-1+17
Dylan Harper25321101-60-21-2+4
Keldon Johnson17911103-51-22-2-5
Luke Kornet12270101-70-00-0-10
Harrison Barnes11211001-20-10-0+8
Carter Bryant6611002-32-30-0-3
Jordan McLaughlin2201101-10-00-0+2
Mason Plumlee2000000-00-00-0+3
Lindy Waters III2000000-00-00-0+2
Bismack Biyombo2000000-00-00-0+2

Portland Trail Blazers

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jrue Holiday372064106-133-65-6-25
Deni AvdijaTop scorer372673108-142-38-9-16
Jerami Grant331751016-121-34-4-6
Toumani Camara32851113-82-60-0-12
Scoot Henderson27002100-70-30-0-22
Robert Williams III26462022-40-00-0+3
Donovan Clingan14560012-101-60-0-14
Shaedon Sharpe13830103-61-21-2+5
Kris Murray13410002-30-10-0-9
Sidy Cissoko4001100-30-10-0-3
Blake Wesley2100000-00-01-2-2
Yang Hansen2000000-00-00-0-2
Vit Krejci2000000-00-00-0-2