Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, April 24
San AntonioSpurs0-0 · away
SAS
120
Final
POR
108
PortlandTrail Blazers0-0 · home

San Antonio Spurs at Portland Trail Blazers: Spurs 120, Trail Blazers 108

Final score

Final: San Antonio Spurs 120, Portland Trail Blazers 108, Friday, April 24.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
San Antonio Spurs
Stephon CastlePointsStephon Castle34 min · 33 pts · 2 reb · 5 ast · -933
Luke KornetReboundsLuke Kornet30 min · 14 pts · 10 reb · 2 ast · +410
De'Aaron FoxAssistsDe'Aaron Fox37 min · 18 pts · 4 reb · 6 ast · +86
Portland Trail Blazers
Jrue HolidayPointsJrue Holiday41 min · 29 pts · 6 reb · 5 ast · -729
Donovan ClinganReboundsDonovan Clingan20 min · 7 pts · 11 reb · 2 ast · +011
Deni AvdijaAssistsDeni Avdija37 min · 19 pts · 6 reb · 9 ast · -169
Head to head · games that counted

Spurs lead 5-2

Spurs vs Trail Blazers: the matchup page →

San Antonio Spurs

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
De'Aaron Fox371846007-161-63-5+8
Stephon CastleTop scorer3433251010-183-410-11-9
Devin Vassell331173214-123-70-1+6
Luke Kornet3014102026-91-11-2+4
Dylan Harper3027103119-124-55-6+25
Julian Champagnie27961103-72-41-1+7
Carter Bryant23364031-51-40-0+17
Keldon Johnson21553111-71-12-2+4
Harrison Barnes6000000-10-10-0-2

Portland Trail Blazers

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jrue HolidayTop scorer4129654012-185-90-0-7
Deni Avdija371969003-151-412-16-16
Scoot Henderson362121108-185-100-0+9
Toumani Camara34231101-60-40-0-12
Robert Williams III251192125-80-11-2-11
Jerami Grant231320004-112-53-3-19
Donovan Clingan207112002-61-32-40
Shaedon Sharpe14431012-50-00-2-4
Matisse Thybulle6220010-20-12-2+2
Kris Murray2000000-00-00-0-2
Vit Krejci1000000-10-10-00
Sidy Cissoko1000000-00-00-00
Blake Wesley1000000-00-00-00
Yang Hansen1010000-00-00-00