Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, October 25
IndianaPacers2-2 · away
IND
136
Final
BKN
109
Q1Q2Q3Q4T
IND24413734136
BKN26302429109
BrooklynNets0-3 · home

Indiana Pacers at Brooklyn Nets: Pacers 136, Nets 109

Barclays Center, Brooklyn
Final score

Final: Indiana Pacers 136, Brooklyn Nets 109, Sunday, October 25 at Barclays Center.

How it happened · 601 plays · updated 10:56 PM ET

Blowout · Pacers led by 27

8lead changes
8ties
27IND biggest lead
6BKN biggest lead
12-0IND best run
The river of the game
Q4 0:00136–109IND +27IND 100% · BKN 0%Drag across the river to replay the game
BKN 8-0IND 12-0+30+30IND aheadBKN aheadQ1Q2Q3Q4
The plays that swung itby change in win probability
Q2 3:32+14%INDA. Nembhard 25' 3PT running (6 PTS) (T. Haliburton 3 AST)49-45
Q2 3:10+13%BKNK. Ellis 25' 3PT (7 PTS) (M. Wagner 1 AST)49-48
Q2 2:45+13%BKNM. Wagner 26' 3PT (12 PTS) (J. Randle 3 AST)49-51
Q2 2:29+14%INDO. Toppin 25' 3PT (5 PTS)52-51
Runsunanswered points
BKN 8-0Q1 3:28 → Q1 0:5421-18 → 21-26
IND 12-0Q3 5:23 → Q3 3:1988-74 → 100-74
⏸ IND called time at Q2 2:45 (49-51) after a 6-0 run against
⏸ BKN called time at Q3 3:19 (100-74) after a 12-0 run against
On the floor at 5:00 to go
BKNDanny WolfDrake PowellJosh MinottNoah ClowneyNolan Traore
INDJarace WalkerKelly Oubre Jr.Larry Nance Jr.Pascal SiakamTyrese Haliburton
The last plays
  1. Q4 0:00Game End136-109
  2. Q4 0:13INDIND shot clock Team TURNOVER136-109
  3. Q4 0:40INDJ. Slawson REBOUND (Off:0 Def:2)136-109
  4. Q4 0:40BKNMISS J. Jefferson pullup 3PT136-109
  5. Q4 0:56INDK. Oubre Jr. driving DUNK (14 PTS) (Q. Jackson 2 AST)136-109
  6. Q4 1:12INDL. Nance Jr. REBOUND (Off:0 Def:6)134-109
  7. Q4 1:12BKNMISS J. Jefferson Hook134-109
  8. Q4 1:20INDJ. Walker DUNK (6 PTS)134-109
  9. Q4 1:38BKND. Wolf 3PT (6 PTS) (D. Powell 3 AST)132-109
  10. Q4 1:51BKNB. Saraf REBOUND (Off:0 Def:1)132-106
  11. Q4 1:51INDMISS J. Slawson Free Throw 2 of 2132-106
  12. Q4 1:51INDJ. Slawson Free Throw 1 of 2 (1 PTS)132-106
  13. Q4 1:51BKND. Powell personal FOUL (2 PF) (Slawson 2 FT)131-106
  14. Q4 2:04BKNB. Saraf driving floating bank Jump Shot (2 PTS) (D. Wolf 1 AST)131-106
  15. Q4 2:16BKND. Powell REBOUND (Off:0 Def:2)131-104
Every shot
Pacers49/85 FG · 58%
Paint28/4070%
Mid-range0/20%
Three21/4349%
Nets35/86 FG · 41%
Paint21/4349%
Mid-range1/425%
Three13/3933%
made× missedhover a shot for who and when
Pacers
Official box score

Team comparison

Nets
57.6% · 49-85Field goalsmade-att40.7% · 35-86
48.8% · 21-43Three-pointersmade-att33.3% · 13-39
77.3% · 17-22Free throwsmade-att70.3% · 26-37
49 (4 · 36)Reboundsoff · def54 (10 · 30)
34Assists25
15Turnoverslower is better15
18Points off turnovers15
56Points in the paint40
25Fast-break points18
7Second-chance points16
62Bench points66
27Biggest lead6

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Indiana Pacers
Tyrese HaliburtonPointsTyrese Haliburton31 min · 24 pts · 4 reb · 10 ast · +2924
Pascal SiakamReboundsPascal Siakam26 min · 21 pts · 7 reb · 6 ast · +137
Tyrese HaliburtonAssistsTyrese Haliburton31 min · 24 pts · 4 reb · 10 ast · +2910
Brooklyn Nets
Nolan TraorePointsNolan Traore25 min · 17 pts · 2 reb · 5 ast · -217
Josh MinottReboundsJosh Minott21 min · 15 pts · 8 reb · 2 ast · -88
Julius RandleAssistsJulius Randle24 min · 10 pts · 7 reb · 7 ast · -157
Head to head · games that counted

Pacers lead 2-1

Pacers vs Nets: the matchup page →
The recap3 min read

Pacers pull away in the third, rout winless Nets 136-109 in Brooklyn

The Indiana Pacers beat the Brooklyn Nets 136-109 at Barclays Center, shooting 57.6% from the field and 21 of 43 from three. Indiana won the third quarter 37-24 to break the game open and got 24 points and 10 assists from Tyrese Haliburton. The Pacers are 2-2 and ninth in the East, while the Nets fall to 0-3, 14th in the East, with three straight losses.

By the Hoops Nightly Desk · updated 11 h ago
5 chapters
01The story of the nightThe turning pointBrooklyn had the better start.

Brooklyn had the better start. The Nets led 26-24 after one quarter, and their biggest lead of the night was 6. That edge did not last. Indiana scored 41 points in the second quarter against Brooklyn's 30 and went to halftime ahead 65-56. The third quarter settled it. The Pacers outscored the Nets 37-24 and took a 102-80 lead into the fourth. Indiana's lead reached 27, and the game finished with exactly that margin. There were 8 lead changes, all before the Pacers took control. Brooklyn won the fourth quarter 29-34 the other way only on paper; Indiana scored 34 to the Nets' 29 and never let the gap shrink.

02Haliburton and Siakam set the toneTyrese Haliburton ran the game.

Tyrese Haliburton ran the game. He scored 24 points on 8-of-13 shooting, made 4 of 7 threes and handed out 10 assists against 2 turnovers in 31.4 minutes. His plus-minus was +29, the best on the floor. Pascal Siakam added 21 points, 7 rebounds and 6 assists in just 25.6 minutes, going 7 of 15 from the field and 3 of 6 from deep. Andrew Nembhard made 4 of 6 threes for 14 points. Aaron Nesmith chipped in 13. For Brooklyn, rookie-age guard Nolan Traore led the way off the bench with 17 points on 6-of-11 shooting and 5 assists. Josh Minott had 15 points and 8 rebounds.

03Where it was wonIndiana won with shot quality and ball movement.

Indiana won with shot quality and ball movement. The Pacers made 49 of 85 shots and assisted on 34 of them; Brooklyn made 35 of 86 with 25 assists. The gap showed inside, where Indiana scored 56 points in the paint to Brooklyn's 40, and in transition, where the Pacers held a 25-18 edge in fast-break points. From three, Indiana made 21 of 43 and Brooklyn 13 of 39. The Nets did win some battles. They outrebounded Indiana 54-49, made 26 of 37 free throws to the Pacers' 17 of 22, and had 13 steals to 7. Turnovers were close, 15 for Brooklyn and 14 for Indiana, with the Pacers scoring 18 points off them to the Nets' 15.

04Benches and the Nets' cold startersBoth benches produced.

Both benches produced. Brooklyn's reserves scored 66 points, Indiana's 62. The difference was the starters. Michael Porter Jr. scored 10 points on 4-of-13 shooting and missed all 5 of his threes. Julius Randle had 10 points, 7 rebounds and 7 assists but went 2 of 8 from the field with 3 turnovers. Egor Demin made 1 of 6 shots and finished at -20. Keon Ellis was the exception, going 4 of 4 for 9 points with 4 steals. Indiana's bench was efficient. Obi Toppin scored 16 on 6-of-9 shooting with 4 threes. Jay Huff made 5 of 6 shots for 14 points and blocked 3 shots. Kelly Oubre Jr. added 14, and Jarace Walker was +24 in 19.2 minutes.

05What it meansFor Indiana, it is a clean road win that evens the record at 2-2 and puts the Pacers ninth in the East.

For Indiana, it is a clean road win that evens the record at 2-2 and puts the Pacers ninth in the East. The offense looked balanced: seven players scored in double figures, and Haliburton and Siakam did their damage in limited minutes. For Brooklyn, the start is rough. The Nets are 0-3, 14th in the East, and have lost three straight. They competed on the glass and at the line, but shooting 40.7% from the field and 13 of 39 from three was not enough. The loss also exposed the defense, which gave up 136 points, 56 in the paint and 25 on the break.

From the data on this page, rewritten when the data changes. How the desks work.

Questions fans ask

Who won the Pacers-Nets game on October 25, 2026?

The Indiana Pacers beat the Brooklyn Nets 136-109 at Barclays Center in Brooklyn.

Who led the scoring in Pacers vs. Nets?

Tyrese Haliburton led all scorers with 24 points and added 10 assists. Pascal Siakam scored 21 for Indiana, and Nolan Traore led Brooklyn with 17.

Tyrese HaliburtonA
Best on the floorTyrese HaliburtonPacers24PTS4REB10AST8-13FG

24 points, 10 assists, 2 turnovers and a game-best +29 in 31.4 minutes.

Pascal SiakamA-
Pascal SiakamPacers21PTS7REB6AST7-15FG

21 points, 7 rebounds and 6 assists in only 25.6 minutes.

Obi ToppinA-
Obi ToppinPacers16PTS6REB6-9FG

16 points off the bench on 6-of-9 shooting, including 4 of 7 from three.

Jay HuffA-
Jay HuffPacers14PTS3AST3BLK5-6FG

14 points on 5-of-6 shooting with 3 blocks and no turnovers.

Nolan TraoreB+
Nolan TraoreNets17PTS5AST6-11FG

Led Brooklyn with 17 points on 6-of-11 shooting and 5 assists.

Julius RandleC-
Julius RandleNets10PTS7REB7AST2-8FG

Filled the box with 7 rebounds and 7 assists but shot 2 of 8 with 3 turnovers.

Highlights

official channels
Highlights17:15 · NBA · 2 d ago

PACERS at NETS | FULL GAME HIGHLIGHTS | October 25, 2026

Highlights4:59 · Indiana Pacers · 2 d ago

Tyrese Haliburton's Double-Double Leads SEVEN in Double Figures in Win at Nets 🔥 | FULL HIGHLIGHTS

Indiana Pacers

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Starters
Tyrese HaliburtonTop scorer3124410208-134-74-5+29
Andrew Nembhard301413105-84-60-0+14
Pascal Siakam262176107-153-64-6+13
Aaron Nesmith191312005-102-51-1+13
Ivica Zubac7212001-10-00-0+6
Bench
Larry Nance Jr.22661102-31-11-1+5
Jay Huff211423035-62-32-2+14
Kelly Oubre Jr.201422006-91-41-1+3
Obi Toppin201662006-94-70-0+12
Jarace Walker19671103-70-20-0+24
Quenton Jackson18512111-40-23-4+2
Jalen Slawson8120000-00-01-20

Brooklyn Nets

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Starters
Julius Randle241077102-80-26-8-15
Keon Ellis23913414-41-10-0-17
Michael Porter Jr.211000204-130-52-3-15
Egor Demin19301201-61-40-0-20
Day'Ron Sharpe161141003-41-14-7-13
Bench
Nolan TraoreTop scorer251725126-112-33-3-2
Chaney Johnson21450002-50-10-0-8
Josh Minott211582204-123-104-4-8
Noah Clowney20951001-61-46-8-12
Danny Wolf15621002-42-40-0-1
Moritz Wagner151331105-82-21-2-11
Drake Powell12023000-00-00-2-7
Joshua Jefferson4000000-40-20-0-3
Ben Saraf4210001-10-00-0-3
Free · one email a morningGet Nets Nightly

Tomorrow morning: what this game changed for the Nets — standings, injuries, the next game. On game nights, a short note before tip-off: time, TV, who's out.

See this morning's briefing →