Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, February 19
OrlandoMagic0-0 · away
ORL
131
Final
SAC
94
SacramentoKings0-0 · home

Orlando Magic at Sacramento Kings: Magic 131, Kings 94

Final score

Final: Orlando Magic 131, Sacramento Kings 94, Thursday, February 19.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Orlando Magic
Paolo BancheroPointsPaolo Banchero32 min · 30 pts · 5 reb · 6 ast · +3230
Wendell Carter Jr.ReboundsWendell Carter Jr.25 min · 2 pts · 8 reb · 3 ast · +108
Paolo BancheroAssistsPaolo Banchero32 min · 30 pts · 5 reb · 6 ast · +326
Sacramento Kings
Maxime RaynaudPointsMaxime Raynaud39 min · 17 pts · 14 reb · 4 ast · -1417
Maxime RaynaudReboundsMaxime Raynaud39 min · 17 pts · 14 reb · 4 ast · -1414
10AssistsDeMar DeRozan19 min · 13 pts · 3 reb · 6 ast · -86
Head to head · games that counted

Magic lead 1-0

Magic vs Kings: the matchup page →

Orlando Magic

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Paolo BancheroTop scorer3230561110-215-75-5+32
Desmond Bane321742216-93-52-3+11
Anthony Black312033308-134-60-0+26
Wendell Carter Jr.25283101-50-20-0+10
Jevon Carter231434105-83-51-1+34
Jalen Suggs20933013-83-70-0-7
Moritz Wagner181123202-71-56-8+17
Tristan da Silva181241004-64-60-0+17
Jonathan Isaac13071100-30-10-0+4
Jett Howard131600016-64-40-0+11
Noah Penda5000000-00-00-0+10
Jamal Cain5021100-30-10-0+10
Jase Richardson5001100-10-10-0+10

Sacramento Kings

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Maxime RaynaudTop scorer3917144108-130-01-1-14
Precious Achiuwa3414101427-120-10-0-21
Keegan Murray321582016-133-70-0-18
Nique Clifford30521001-51-12-2-32
Devin Carter281154303-120-55-6-29
Malik Monk201402005-83-61-3-15
DeMar DeRozan191336003-110-07-8-8
Russell Westbrook17501102-81-60-0-14
Drew Eubanks11051000-20-00-0-19
Daeqwon Plowden10010000-20-10-0-15