Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, February 22
New YorkKnicks0-0 · away
NYK
105
Final
CHI
99
ChicagoBulls0-0 · home

New York Knicks at Chicago Bulls: Knicks 105, Bulls 99

Final score

Final: New York Knicks 105, Chicago Bulls 99, Sunday, February 22.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
16 plays reviewed · 16 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
New York Knicks
Karl-Anthony TownsPointsKarl-Anthony Towns32 min · 28 pts · 11 reb · 2 ast · +1328
Karl-Anthony TownsReboundsKarl-Anthony Towns32 min · 28 pts · 11 reb · 2 ast · +1311
Jalen BrunsonAssistsJalen Brunson36 min · 19 pts · 5 reb · 9 ast · +149
Chicago Bulls
Matas BuzelisPointsMatas Buzelis26 min · 15 pts · 4 reb · 0 ast · -615
ReboundsGuerschon Yabusele30 min · 11 pts · 13 reb · 1 ast · -313
Patrick WilliamsAssistsPatrick Williams28 min · 10 pts · 1 reb · 8 ast · +68
Head to head · games that counted

Knicks lead 2-1

Knicks vs Bulls: the matchup page →

New York Knicks

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Jalen Brunson361959017-191-64-6+14
OG Anunoby34992214-110-41-2+17
Josh Hart331195004-51-12-4+16
Karl-Anthony TownsTop scorer32281123010-175-93-4+13
Mikal Bridges301125214-103-80-0+5
Jose Alvarado25542002-81-60-0-9
Landry Shamet231620005-94-82-3-10
Ariel Hukporti15450211-30-02-2-6
Jeremy Sochan11232001-20-00-0-10

Chicago Bulls

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Isaac Okoro331261004-103-71-1-15
Guerschon Yabusele3011131004-83-60-0-3
Patrick Williams281018013-82-72-2+6
Matas BuzelisTop scorer261540004-123-94-5-6
Rob Dillingham24844203-71-21-3+9
Nick Richards239130013-60-13-50
Josh Giddey23626202-100-32-3-14
Tre Jones23813104-90-10-0+1
Jalen Smith181251105-112-60-0-9
Collin Sexton12810202-52-42-2+1