Hoops Nightly
Final · Thursday, February 26
MiamiHeat0-0 · away
MIA
117
Final
PHI
124
Philadelphia76ers0-0 · home

Miami Heat at Philadelphia 76ers: Heat 117, 76ers 124

Final score

Final: Miami Heat 117, Philadelphia 76ers 124, Thursday, February 26.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored MIA 1
16 plays reviewed · 15 correct · 1 incorrect
Q4 01:19 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Defense 3 Second
Adebayo (MIA) is in the paint for longer than three seconds without imminently actively guarding an opponent.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Miami Heat
Bam AdebayoPointsBam Adebayo36 min · 29 pts · 14 reb · 3 ast · +229
Bam AdebayoReboundsBam Adebayo36 min · 29 pts · 14 reb · 3 ast · +214
Tyler HerroAssistsTyler Herro32 min · 25 pts · 4 reb · 7 ast · +17
Philadelphia 76ers
Tyrese MaxeyPointsTyrese Maxey38 min · 28 pts · 4 reb · 11 ast · +628
Joel EmbiidReboundsJoel Embiid31 min · 26 pts · 11 reb · 4 ast · +011
Tyrese MaxeyAssistsTyrese Maxey38 min · 28 pts · 4 reb · 11 ast · +611
Head to head · games that counted

Heat lead 2-0

Heat vs 76ers: the matchup page →

Miami Heat

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Bam AdebayoTop scorer36291431010-204-85-8+2
Andrew Wiggins351822015-102-66-6+3
Pelle Larsson33946213-62-21-2-14
Tyler Herro322547109-184-103-4+1
Jaime Jaquez Jr.301942207-141-44-5-8
Davion Mitchell24322101-31-10-0+12
Kasparas Jakucionis17351001-21-20-0-7
Kel'el Ware12560002-71-20-0-9
Norman Powell10332001-51-40-0-9
Simone Fontecchio9310101-20-11-1-6

Philadelphia 76ers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
VJ Edgecombe391984218-131-62-2+1
Tyrese MaxeyTop scorer3828411519-265-125-5+6
Kelly Oubre Jr.342183108-133-52-2+12
Joel Embiid3126114108-202-68-90
Dominick Barlow31920104-41-10-0-4
Quentin Grimes21940003-83-70-0-1
Cameron Payne17631102-62-60-0+6
Adem Bona15430012-20-00-0+4
Trendon Watford11263001-20-00-0+10
Jabari Walker4000000-00-00-0+1