Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, March 25
ChicagoBulls0-0 · away
CHI
137
Final
PHI
157
Philadelphia76ers0-0 · home

Chicago Bulls at Philadelphia 76ers: Bulls 137, 76ers 157

Final score

Final: Chicago Bulls 137, Philadelphia 76ers 157, Wednesday, March 25.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Chicago Bulls
Josh GiddeyPointsJosh Giddey33 min · 23 pts · 9 reb · 12 ast · -1523
Josh GiddeyReboundsJosh Giddey33 min · 23 pts · 9 reb · 12 ast · -159
Josh GiddeyAssistsJosh Giddey33 min · 23 pts · 9 reb · 12 ast · -1512
Philadelphia 76ers
Joel EmbiidPointsJoel Embiid28 min · 35 pts · 6 reb · 7 ast · +3335
Adem BonaReboundsAdem Bona15 min · 4 pts · 8 reb · 0 ast · -28
Joel EmbiidAssistsJoel Embiid28 min · 35 pts · 6 reb · 7 ast · +337
Head to head · games that counted

Bulls lead 2-0

Bulls vs 76ers: the matchup page →

Chicago Bulls

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Josh GiddeyTop scorer3323912018-133-64-4-15
Matas Buzelis301882016-154-102-2-15
Tre Jones281547004-90-27-8-8
Isaac Okoro231321105-103-60-0-22
Rob Dillingham231221005-100-42-2+6
Guerschon Yabusele221140003-82-53-3-7
Leonard Miller211572006-121-52-2+5
Patrick Williams201031104-61-31-4-14
Collin Sexton191614105-91-45-6-29
Nick Richards9250001-30-00-0-9
Lachlan Olbrich6220001-20-10-0+13
Jalen Smith6010010-10-10-0-5

Philadelphia 76ers

14 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Quentin Grimes311365335-101-32-2+16
VJ Edgecombe302266107-94-54-5+32
Joel EmbiidTop scorer2835670112-173-38-9+33
Paul George2628644111-226-130-0+14
Dominick Barlow26955023-50-03-4+27
Cameron Payne241543005-85-80-0+16
Trendon Watford15421002-70-10-0+7
Adem Bona15480021-20-02-2-2
Justin Edwards151201005-71-31-2+20
MarJon Beauchamp7200011-40-30-2-14
Jabari Walker7300001-11-10-0-14
Dalen Terry6702103-40-11-2-13
Kyle Lowry5300001-41-40-0-11
Andre Drummond5020000-30-20-0-11