Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, April 5
OrlandoMagic0-0 · away
ORL
112
Final
NOP
108
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · home

Orlando Magic at New Orleans Pelicans: Magic 112, Pelicans 108

Final score

Final: Orlando Magic 112, New Orleans Pelicans 108, Sunday, April 5.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
19 plays reviewed · 19 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Orlando Magic
Desmond BanePointsDesmond Bane34 min · 27 pts · 6 reb · 4 ast · +827
Paolo BancheroReboundsPaolo Banchero38 min · 23 pts · 16 reb · 6 ast · -116
Jalen SuggsAssistsJalen Suggs34 min · 11 pts · 4 reb · 8 ast · -18
New Orleans Pelicans
Saddiq BeyPointsSaddiq Bey39 min · 32 pts · 6 reb · 1 ast · +632
Yves MissiReboundsYves Missi40 min · 18 pts · 13 reb · 3 ast · +113
Jeremiah FearsAssistsJeremiah Fears37 min · 19 pts · 3 reb · 7 ast · +07
Head to head · games that counted

Magic lead 1-0

Magic vs Pelicans: the matchup page →

Orlando Magic

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero3823166216-140-311-15-1
Desmond BaneTop scorer342764118-193-88-11+8
Jalen Suggs341148104-193-120-0-1
Wendell Carter Jr.321351006-70-11-4-5
Jamal Cain28852003-70-32-2+11
Jevon Carter211151005-91-30-0+2
Franz Wagner201152014-100-13-4+10
Tristan da Silva18232101-40-20-0-13
Goga Bitadze16681123-40-00-0+9

New Orleans Pelicans

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Yves Missi4018133048-90-02-4+1
Saddiq BeyTop scorer3932612010-243-89-11+6
Jeremiah Fears371937214-142-79-110
Micah Peavy28351111-61-40-0-19
Zion Williamson281772015-110-07-9-1
Jordan Hawkins26732002-72-61-1+2
Derik Queen18241101-40-10-0-5
Trey Alexander11520102-41-10-0-4
Herbert Jones9531002-41-30-0+8
Hunter Dickinson4010010-10-10-0-8