Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, April 10
MiamiHeat0-0 · away
MIA
140
Final
WAS
117
WashingtonWizards0-0 · home

Miami Heat at Washington Wizards: Heat 140, Wizards 117

Final score

Final: Miami Heat 140, Washington Wizards 117, Friday, April 10.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Miami Heat
Simone FontecchioPointsSimone Fontecchio27 min · 24 pts · 4 reb · 2 ast · +324
Bam AdebayoReboundsBam Adebayo39 min · 20 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · +2211
Bam AdebayoAssistsBam Adebayo39 min · 20 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · +228
Washington Wizards
Bub CarringtonPointsBub Carrington34 min · 30 pts · 2 reb · 4 ast · -230
13ReboundsJulian Reese37 min · 10 pts · 6 reb · 3 ast · -116
Sharife CooperAssistsSharife Cooper21 min · 11 pts · 1 reb · 7 ast · -197
Head to head · games that counted

Heat lead 3-0

Heat vs Wizards: the matchup page →

Miami Heat

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Bam Adebayo3920118117-143-63-3+22
Jaime Jaquez Jr.3623480010-143-40-0+24
Kasparas Jakucionis311654204-73-55-6+22
Keshad Johnson301040204-90-32-2+23
Simone FontecchioTop scorer272442108-106-82-2+3
Pelle Larsson272406108-141-37-8+17
Andrew Wiggins231135103-62-43-5+5
Kel'el Ware221283005-72-40-0-1
Myron Gardner3010000-00-00-00
Vladislav Goldin1000000-00-00-00
Trevor Keels1000000-00-00-00
Jahmir Young1001000-10-00-00

Washington Wizards

8 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Julian Reese371063215-110-00-0-11
Anthony Gill351031104-60-02-3-20
Bub CarringtonTop scorer3430241011-156-72-2-2
Leaky Black32823203-112-80-0-11
Jamir Watkins31751202-91-42-4-25
Will Riley281632107-172-80-0-30
Bilal Coulibaly222555119-162-35-5+3
Sharife Cooper211117105-71-10-0-19