Hoops Nightly
Final · Friday, October 24
AtlantaHawks0-0 · away
ATL
111
Final
ORL
107
OrlandoMagic0-0 · home

Atlanta Hawks at Orlando Magic: Hawks 111, Magic 107

Final score

Final: Atlanta Hawks 111, Orlando Magic 107, Friday, October 24.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · no error favored either team
15 plays reviewed · 15 correct · 0 incorrect
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Atlanta Hawks
Trae YoungPointsTrae Young34 min · 25 pts · 1 reb · 6 ast · +825
Dyson DanielsReboundsDyson Daniels32 min · 6 pts · 9 reb · 4 ast · +109
Trae YoungAssistsTrae Young34 min · 25 pts · 1 reb · 6 ast · +86
Orlando Magic
Franz WagnerPointsFranz Wagner35 min · 27 pts · 6 reb · 2 ast · -227
Wendell Carter Jr.ReboundsWendell Carter Jr.31 min · 10 pts · 8 reb · 2 ast · -108
Desmond BaneAssistsDesmond Bane33 min · 15 pts · 7 reb · 5 ast · -75
Head to head · games that counted

Hawks lead 4-0

Hawks vs Magic: the matchup page →

Atlanta Hawks

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Trae YoungTop scorer342516307-181-610-12+8
Onyeka Okongwu331743135-101-36-7-11
Dyson Daniels32694213-70-00-2+10
Nickeil Alexander-Walker311914108-181-102-2-1
Mouhamed Gueye301383015-92-51-3+21
Jalen Johnson261281105-100-02-2-12
Luke Kennard23632103-50-00-0+11
Vit Krejci14521002-31-20-0-9
Keaton Wallace11312001-21-20-0-7
Asa Newell4500002-31-10-0+9
N'Faly Dante4030000-00-00-0+1

Orlando Magic

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Paolo Banchero361161004-150-53-5-10
Franz WagnerTop scorer3527621010-172-55-6-2
Desmond Bane331575005-141-74-5-7
Wendell Carter Jr.311082202-40-16-11-10
Tristan da Silva241563305-102-43-4+8
Anthony Black21832103-40-02-5+2
Tyus Jones20412012-40-20-0-9
Jalen Suggs191134004-53-40-0+4
Goga Bitadze17350021-30-11-1+6
Jett Howard4300001-21-20-0-2
Jonathan Isaac0000000-00-00-00