Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, November 4
OrlandoMagic0-0 · away
ORL
112
Final
ATL
127
AtlantaHawks0-0 · home

Orlando Magic at Atlanta Hawks: Magic 112, Hawks 127

Final score

Final: Orlando Magic 112, Atlanta Hawks 127, Tuesday, November 4.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Orlando Magic
Paolo BancheroPointsPaolo Banchero37 min · 22 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · +222
Paolo BancheroReboundsPaolo Banchero37 min · 22 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · +211
Paolo BancheroAssistsPaolo Banchero37 min · 22 pts · 11 reb · 8 ast · +28
Atlanta Hawks
Zaccharie RisacherPointsZaccharie Risacher26 min · 21 pts · 4 reb · 1 ast · +1421
Onyeka OkongwuReboundsOnyeka Okongwu27 min · 14 pts · 7 reb · 3 ast · -17
Dyson DanielsAssistsDyson Daniels35 min · 18 pts · 6 reb · 6 ast · +256
Head to head · games that counted

Hawks lead 4-0

Magic vs Hawks: the matchup page →

Orlando Magic

13 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Paolo BancheroTop scorer3722118106-160-410-12+2
Franz Wagner341852006-150-36-6-19
Wendell Carter Jr.301151004-81-42-2-7
Anthony Black26743112-71-42-2-12
Tristan da Silva252042208-114-50-00
Desmond Bane23932102-62-43-5-13
Jalen Suggs201224304-82-32-2-6
Goga Bitadze13422001-10-02-20
Jonathan Isaac9230001-30-20-0-12
Tyus Jones8001100-20-20-0-7
Jase Richardson7001000-10-10-0-1
Jett Howard6300001-21-20-0-1
Noah Penda2420001-30-02-2+1

Atlanta Hawks

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Dyson Daniels351866208-91-11-2+25
Jalen Johnson331765106-111-24-5-1
Nickeil Alexander-Walker322012016-113-55-6+5
Onyeka Okongwu271473113-52-46-7-1
Kristaps Porzingis261523302-80-111-13+18
Zaccharie RisacherTop scorer262141107-143-84-4+14
Luke Kennard20610302-50-32-2+6
Mouhamed Gueye18530032-41-30-1-1
Keaton Wallace11432011-21-21-2-1
Vit Krejci11711003-31-10-0+13
Asa Newell1000000-00-00-0-2
Caleb Houstan1000000-00-00-00