Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, November 2
MiamiHeat0-0 · away
MIA
120
Final
LAL
130
Los AngelesLakers0-0 · home

Miami Heat at Los Angeles Lakers: Heat 120, Lakers 130

Final score

Final: Miami Heat 120, Los Angeles Lakers 130, Sunday, November 2.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Miami Heat
Jaime Jaquez Jr.PointsJaime Jaquez Jr.35 min · 31 pts · 8 reb · 4 ast · +731
Andrew WigginsReboundsAndrew Wiggins37 min · 15 pts · 9 reb · 1 ast · -159
Davion MitchellAssistsDavion Mitchell32 min · 8 pts · 0 reb · 8 ast · -148
Los Angeles Lakers
Luka DoncicPointsLuka Doncic38 min · 29 pts · 11 reb · 10 ast · +1429
Luka DoncicReboundsLuka Doncic38 min · 29 pts · 11 reb · 10 ast · +1411
Austin ReavesAssistsAustin Reaves38 min · 26 pts · 4 reb · 11 ast · +711
Head to head · games that counted

Lakers lead 1-0

Heat vs Lakers: the matchup page →

Miami Heat

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Andrew Wiggins371591116-161-62-3-15
Bam Adebayo361785316-111-54-4-13
Jaime Jaquez Jr.Top scorer3531840011-160-09-13+7
Davion Mitchell32808103-51-11-4-14
Nikola Jovic28932003-81-52-40
Pelle Larsson261756006-101-44-4-12
Simone Fontecchio19940002-102-83-4-1
Dru Smith16713203-51-30-0+4
Kel'el Ware12740013-31-10-0-6

Los Angeles Lakers

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Luka DoncicTop scorer38291110309-221-1110-12+14
Austin Reaves3826411009-224-144-5+7
Jake LaRavia3525834010-132-33-4+8
Jaxson Hayes321551117-71-10-0+17
Rui Hachimura311562006-123-50-0+7
Marcus Smart271134214-93-70-0+11
Bronny James18202301-40-20-0+1
Dalton Knecht12300001-41-30-0-6
Jarred Vanderbilt10440101-20-02-2-9