Hoops Nightly
Final · Wednesday, November 5
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · away
NOP
101
Final
DAL
99
DallasMavericks0-0 · home

New Orleans Pelicans at Dallas Mavericks: Pelicans 101, Mavericks 99

Final score

Final: New Orleans Pelicans 101, Dallas Mavericks 99, Wednesday, November 5.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored NOP 1
20 plays reviewed · 19 correct · 1 incorrect
Q4 00:36.0 · Incorrect non-call · Foul: Shooting
Jones (NOP) moves forward into Flagg's (DAL) space and initiates body to body contact with Flagg that affects his shot attempt.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
New Orleans Pelicans
Saddiq BeyPointsSaddiq Bey30 min · 22 pts · 9 reb · 1 ast · -122
25ReboundsTrey Murphy III38 min · 11 pts · 9 reb · 5 ast · +19
25AssistsTrey Murphy III38 min · 11 pts · 9 reb · 5 ast · +15
Dallas Mavericks
Cooper FlaggPointsCooper Flagg35 min · 20 pts · 9 reb · 2 ast · +120
P.J. WashingtonReboundsP.J. Washington38 min · 15 pts · 11 reb · 1 ast · -211
Naji MarshallAssistsNaji Marshall26 min · 7 pts · 5 reb · 5 ast · -105
Head to head · games that counted

Pelicans lead 2-1

Pelicans vs Mavericks: the matchup page →

New Orleans Pelicans

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy III381195213-121-64-4+1
Herbert Jones351252216-100-20-1+10
Saddiq BeyTop scorer302291009-144-60-0-1
Derik Queen261172303-80-05-7-3
Jeremiah Fears251353105-151-62-2-10
Jose Alvarado231382004-83-52-2+12
Jordan Hawkins20921204-131-40-00
Micah Peavy18030000-10-10-0+1
Kevon Looney15862014-80-10-0-1
Karlo Matkovic10220001-20-00-0+1

Dallas Mavericks

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
P.J. Washington3815111125-131-34-7-2
Cooper FlaggTop scorer352092328-191-53-3+1
Max Christie281231105-122-60-0-3
Naji Marshall26755102-50-23-4-10
Daniel Gafford251580226-80-03-3+8
Klay Thompson211143104-73-60-0+4
D'Angelo Russell21903013-102-41-1-11
Brandon Williams191013204-91-31-2+6
Jaden Hardy10010000-40-30-0+5
Dwight Powell10010000-10-00-0-1
Caleb Martin4010000-10-00-0-7
Moussa Cisse4000000-00-00-00