Hoops Nightly
Final · Sunday, November 30
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · away
NOP
121
Final
LAL
133
Los AngelesLakers0-0 · home

New Orleans Pelicans at Los Angeles Lakers: Pelicans 121, Lakers 133

Final score

Final: New Orleans Pelicans 121, Los Angeles Lakers 133, Sunday, November 30.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
New Orleans Pelicans
Bryce McGowensPointsBryce McGowens34 min · 23 pts · 7 reb · 5 ast · -1523
Saddiq BeyReboundsSaddiq Bey33 min · 22 pts · 11 reb · 3 ast · -611
Bryce McGowensAssistsBryce McGowens34 min · 23 pts · 7 reb · 5 ast · -155
Los Angeles Lakers
Luka DoncicPointsLuka Doncic35 min · 34 pts · 12 reb · 7 ast · +834
Luka DoncicReboundsLuka Doncic35 min · 34 pts · 12 reb · 7 ast · +812
Austin ReavesAssistsAustin Reaves40 min · 33 pts · 5 reb · 8 ast · -28
Head to head · games that counted

Lakers lead 3-0

Pelicans vs Lakers: the matchup page →

New Orleans Pelicans

9 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Bryce McGowensTop scorer342375009-183-52-4-15
Saddiq Bey3322113109-133-41-2-6
Micah Peavy301321205-103-50-0-1
Jose Alvarado281202005-122-80-0-5
Derik Queen281573104-120-07-8-22
Jeremiah Fears272123107-141-36-6-4
Yves Missi24261001-50-00-0-1
Trey Alexander21723013-41-10-0-2
Kevon Looney15632103-30-00-0-4

Los Angeles Lakers

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Austin Reaves403358119-154-711-12-2
Luka DoncicTop scorer3534127119-224-1212-14+8
Rui Hachimura341420006-142-80-0-3
Deandre Ayton2722121047-90-08-8+14
Jake LaRavia261052014-142-70-0+4
Gabe Vincent25624102-52-40-0+15
Jaxson Hayes21862024-40-00-1-2
Dalton Knecht17412011-41-31-2+13
Maxi Kleber13210000-00-02-2+14
Adou Thiero3000100-00-00-0-1