Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, December 2
MinnesotaTimberwolves0-0 · away
MIN
149
Final
NOP
142
New OrleansPelicans0-0 · home

Minnesota Timberwolves at New Orleans Pelicans: Timberwolves 149, Pelicans 142

Final score

Final: Minnesota Timberwolves 149, New Orleans Pelicans 142, Tuesday, December 2.

Last Two Minute report · league review of the final 2:00 · errors favored NOP 1
18 plays reviewed · 17 correct · 1 incorrect
Q4 01:30.0 · Incorrect call · Foul: Shooting
Gobert (MIN) applies his right hand to Bey's (NOP) side and immediately removes his hand as he defends the shot attempt.
Full report on official.nba.com →

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Minnesota Timberwolves
Anthony EdwardsPointsAnthony Edwards48 min · 44 pts · 5 reb · 4 ast · +1444
Rudy GobertReboundsRudy Gobert38 min · 26 pts · 13 reb · 2 ast · +913
Julius RandleAssistsJulius Randle33 min · 16 pts · 5 reb · 6 ast · +46
New Orleans Pelicans
25PointsTrey Murphy III41 min · 33 pts · 15 reb · 4 ast · -833
25ReboundsTrey Murphy III41 min · 33 pts · 15 reb · 4 ast · -815
22AssistsDerik Queen39 min · 21 pts · 8 reb · 6 ast · -176
Head to head · games that counted

Timberwolves lead 2-1

Timberwolves vs Pelicans: the matchup page →

Minnesota Timberwolves

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Anthony EdwardsTop scorer4844540116-306-136-8+14
Rudy Gobert3826132119-100-08-10+9
Donte DiVincenzo381545215-165-150-0+6
Jaden McDaniels331742117-103-30-0+5
Julius Randle331656006-140-34-4+4
Naz Reid321856206-124-82-2+5
Jaylen Clark15620002-42-40-0+11
Mike Conley13511101-50-43-3-5
Terrence Shannon Jr8201000-10-12-2-13
Rob Dillingham7022000-20-00-0-1

New Orleans Pelicans

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Trey Murphy IIITop scorer41331540011-214-87-7-8
Derik Queen392186108-150-05-8-17
Saddiq Bey352263007-120-38-8+5
Jeremiah Fears342135117-131-26-7-2
Bryce McGowens26611002-50-02-2-7
Jose Alvarado251433105-84-40-0-12
Jordan Hawkins221000003-72-32-3+2
Micah Peavy20812104-60-00-0-15
Kevon Looney12031000-10-00-0+11
Trey Alexander12721103-31-10-0+8