Hoops Nightly
Final · Tuesday, February 24
WashingtonWizards0-0 · away
WAS
98
Final
ATL
119
AtlantaHawks0-0 · home

Washington Wizards at Atlanta Hawks: Wizards 98, Hawks 119

Final score

Final: Washington Wizards 98, Atlanta Hawks 119, Tuesday, February 24.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Washington Wizards
Will RileyPointsWill Riley29 min · 18 pts · 4 reb · 2 ast · +418
Bub CarringtonReboundsBub Carrington26 min · 3 pts · 10 reb · 7 ast · -1110
Bub CarringtonAssistsBub Carrington26 min · 3 pts · 10 reb · 7 ast · -117
Atlanta Hawks
Jonathan KumingaPointsJonathan Kuminga24 min · 27 pts · 7 reb · 4 ast · +1627
18ReboundsMouhamed Gueye18 min · 6 pts · 11 reb · 1 ast · +311
Dyson DanielsAssistsDyson Daniels24 min · 6 pts · 8 reb · 7 ast · +287
Head to head · games that counted

Hawks lead 2-1

Wizards vs Hawks: the matchup page →

Washington Wizards

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Will RileyTop scorer291842007-81-23-3+4
Jamir Watkins271421206-82-30-0+9
Bub Carrington263107121-61-20-0-11
Anthony Gill24553112-40-01-2-4
Bilal Coulibaly24864243-90-22-3-20
Tre Johnson24812003-120-52-2-31
Tristan Vukcevic22561012-61-20-0-17
Kyshawn George211122003-101-54-4-24
Sharife Cooper17701003-80-11-2-7
Justin Champagnie151420205-84-60-0-19
Alondes Williams9530102-50-31-1+15

Atlanta Hawks

12 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Zaccharie Risacher28993104-110-51-2+18
Nickeil Alexander-Walker251635204-103-75-5+19
Jonathan KumingaTop scorer242774209-123-46-7+16
Dyson Daniels24687303-70-20-0+28
Onyeka Okongwu2310107004-172-70-0+22
CJ McCollum23822112-120-64-4+4
Gabe Vincent221121014-102-81-1+13
Jock Landale21631103-80-20-0+1
Corey Kispert211232004-82-52-2-10
Mouhamed Gueye186111202-40-22-2+3
Keaton Wallace6300001-40-21-1-11
Jalen Johnson6530202-40-01-2+2