Hoops Nightly
Final · Saturday, February 28
HoustonRockets0-0 · away
HOU
105
Final
MIA
115
MiamiHeat0-0 · home

Houston Rockets at Miami Heat: Rockets 105, Heat 115

Final score

Final: Houston Rockets 105, Miami Heat 115, Saturday, February 28.

Leaders

points · rebounds · assists
Houston Rockets
Kevin DurantPointsKevin Durant37 min · 32 pts · 5 reb · 8 ast · +532
Amen ThompsonReboundsAmen Thompson39 min · 20 pts · 11 reb · 4 ast · -1811
Kevin DurantAssistsKevin Durant37 min · 32 pts · 5 reb · 8 ast · +58
Miami Heat
Bam AdebayoPointsBam Adebayo35 min · 24 pts · 11 reb · 1 ast · +1624
9ReboundsKel'el Ware29 min · 13 pts · 15 reb · 1 ast · +1515
Davion MitchellAssistsDavion Mitchell25 min · 10 pts · 3 reb · 5 ast · -35
Head to head · games that counted

Rockets lead 1-0

Rockets vs Heat: the matchup page →

Houston Rockets

11 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Amen Thompson3920114107-160-16-12-18
Kevin DurantTop scorer3732580212-202-86-6+5
Reed Sheppard361445105-144-110-0-3
Tari Eason3610115104-122-70-0-15
Alperen Sengun351363206-140-11-2-18
Dorian Finney-Smith16020100-20-20-0-11
Clint Capela13731003-70-01-10
Jeff Green12440002-50-20-0+12
Aaron Holiday9510002-41-30-0-5
Josh Okogie8000000-10-10-0+1
Isaiah Crawford1000000-00-00-0+2

Miami Heat

10 played · box score
PlayerMinPtsRebAstStlBlkFG3PFT+/-
Bam AdebayoTop scorer3524111109-173-53-6+16
Pelle Larsson352044006-121-57-8+4
Tyler Herro331823108-122-40-00
Andrew Wiggins311264034-101-43-3-5
Kel'el Ware2913151016-101-30-0+15
Davion Mitchell251035004-102-40-0-3
Jaime Jaquez Jr.251433007-120-10-1+6
Kasparas Jakucionis12020000-10-10-0+7
Simone Fontecchio9001000-50-30-0+9
Dru Smith7410101-11-11-2+1